Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Saturday, February 6, 2016

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

AGWSR - 64
@ East Marshall - 44

CAL - 28
@ Tripoli - 60

South Hamilton - 77
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 30

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

2A SECTIONAL AT CHARLES CITY
(Hampton-Dumont, Aplington-Parkersburg, Iowa Falls-Alden)

1. Charles City 203.0
2. Osage 199.0
3. Clear Lake 181.0
4. Iowa Falls-Alden 178.0
5. Hampton-Dumont 133.0
6. Aplington-Parkersburg 81.0

Individual Results
113 Results
1. Todd Raisch - Iowa Falls-Alden

120 Results
1. Dante Tacchia - Iowa Falls-Alden

132 Results
1. Dillon Rubow - Iowa Falls-Alden

138 Results
3. Carter Barkema - Hampton-Dumont

170 Results
1. Michael Kent - Iowa Falls-Alden

182 Results
1. Logan Chipp - Hampton-Dumont

195 Results
1. Shane Poppens - Aplington-Parkersburg

2A SECTIONAL AT GARNER
(Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

1. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 256.0
2. Webster City 234.0
3. Humboldt 165.0
4. Algona 152.0
5. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 129.0
6. Forest City 123.5

Individual Results
106 Results
1. Connor Johnson - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

113 Results
1. Justin Portillo - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

120 Results
1. Josh Portillo - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

126 Results
2. Lucas Lienemann - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

132 Results
2. Calen Rosenbaum - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

138 Results
1. Tanner Abbas - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

145 Results
2. Brady Brott - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

152 Results
2. Dakota Henninger - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

170 Results
2. Mason Carpenter - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

195 Results
1. Zach Pogge - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

2A SECTIONAL AT CONRAD
(South Hardin-BCLUW)

1. South Tama County-Tama 225.0
2. Roland-Story-Story City 205.5
3. Grinnell 191.5
4. East Marshall/GMG 124.0
5. SH-BCLUW 122.0
6. Nevada 121.0

Individual Results
113 Results
2. Ian Showers - SH-BCLUW

160 Results
2. Ryland Duchane - SH-BCLUW

2A SECTIONAL AT MANCHESTER
(GR-NT/Grundy Center)

1. Independence 241.0
2. Denver/Tripoli 223.5
3. West Delaware-Manchester 178.0
4. Beckman Catholic-Dyersville 168.0
5. Columbus Catholic-Waterloo 90.0
6. GRNT-GC-Reinbeck 74.0

1A SECTIONAL AT HUDSON
(AGWSR, Clarksville, Dike-New Hartford, North Butler, West Fork)

1. Don Bosco-Gilbertville 230.5
2. Dike-New Hartford 215.5
3. North Butler-Greene 143.0
4. Clarksville 122.0
5. AGWSR-Ackley 113.5
6. Hudson 112.0
7. West Fork-Sheffield 103.5

Individual Results
106 Results
2. Jacob Sigler - Dike-New Hartford

113 Results
2. Nathan Schmitt - Dike New Hartford

120 Results
2. Ethan Litterer - Clarksville

126 Results
1. Kody Kugel - Dike-New Hartford

132 Results
1. Jacob Hansen - West Fork

138 Results
2. Dakota Garretson - Clarksville

145 Results
1. Trent Johnson - Dike-New Hartford
2. Zach Sommerfelt - Clarksville

152 Results
1. Dalton Nelson - North Butler

160 Reults
2. Jarel Arbegast - West Fork

170 Results
2. Levi Stockdale - AGWSR

182 Results
1. DJ Ackerson - Dike-New Hartford

195 Reults
2. Tery Rumnans - AGWSR

220 Results
1. Caleb Meinders - AGWSR
2. Ethan Huntington - Dike-New Hartford

285 Results
1. Michael Young - AGWSR
2. Chase Arends - Dike-New Hartford

1A SECTIONAL AT BRITT
(Belmond-Klemme)
Team Results
1. Belmond-Klemme 191.0
2. Emmetsburg 169.0
3. Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 162.0
3. West Hancock-Britt 159.0
5. South Hamilton 142.0
6. Eagle Grove 135.0
7. West Bend-Mallard 113.0
8. North Union 28.0

Individual Results
106 Results
1. Juan Guido - Belmond-Klemme

113 Results
1. Logan Heaberlin - Belmond-Klemme

126 Results
2. Zach Andrews - Belmond-Klemme

145 Results
1. Tanner Heaberlin - Belmond-Klemme

170 Results
2. Tucker Kroeze - Belmond-Klemme

220 Results
2. Cameron Beminio - Belmond-Klemme

285 Results
1. Luke Worden - Belmond-Klemme

1A SECTIONAL AT MANLY
(Rockford)

1. Lake Mills 222.0
2. Central Springs 195.0
3. Saint Ansgar 164.0
4. Nashua-Plainfield 142.5
5. Newman Catholic-Mason City 132.5
6. Rockford 90.0
7. Riceville 70.5
8. Northwood-Kensett 62.5

106 Results
1. Will Portis - Rockford

195 Results
2. Heath Farr - Rockford

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Iowa State - 64
@ Oklahoma State - 59

Northern Iowa - 82
@ Drake - 66

Wartburg - 68
@ Coe - 77 OT

Ellsworth - 76
@ Dakota County Tech - 86

NIACC - 80
@ Iowa Central C.C. - 85

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Texas - 65
@ Iowa State - 49

Wartburg - 62
@ Coe - 53

Ellsworth - 40
@ Southeastern C.C. - 68

NIACC - 85
@ Iowa Central C.C. - 66

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Kent State - 22
@ Northern Iowa - 13

JUNIOR HOCKEY

North Iowa Bulls - 5
@ Twin City Steel - 2



 

Navigation

Social Media