Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Monday, April 11, 2016

BOYS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg - 163
@ Waterloo Columbus - 168
Medalist: Jake Nemmers, Waterloo Columbus, 36
Runner-up: Dylan Ellis, A-P, 40

AGWSR - 177
@ BCLUW - 189
Medalist: Dalton Schipper, AGWSR, 43

South Hardin - 186
@ Grundy Center/G-R - 176
Medalist: Ted Dunn, South Hardin, 38
Runner-up: Austin Burroughs, GC/GR, 42

Rockford - 189
West Fork - 191
Riceville - 241
@ North Butler - 200
Medalist: Zack Westendorf, Rockford, 42
Runner-up: Gunnar Myers, West Fork, 44

Belmond-Klemme -
North Union - 177
@ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura - 175
Medalist: Parker Oleson, North Union, 38
Runner-up: Grady Umburger, G-H-V, 42

GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story - 243
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 208
Medalist: Shanee Tate, C-G-D, 46
Runner-up: Kaylee Smith, C-G-D, 53

Aplington-Parkersburg - 233
@ Waterloo Columbus - 232
Medalist: Erin Folken, A-P, 53
Runner-up: Emily Russell, A-P, 54

AGWSR - 240
@ BCLUW - 230
Medalist: Lauren Anderson, BCLUW, 50
Runner-up: Mikaela Simpson, BCLUW, 58

Rockford - 219
West Fork - 306
Riceville -
@ North Butler - 290
Medalist: Michaela Krull, Rockford, 44
Runner-up: Sydney Fullerton, Rockford, 50

Belmond-Klemme - 282
North Union - 240
@ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura - 207
Medalist: Kyleigh Slaichert, G-H-V, 42
Runner-up: Bailee Frayne, G-H-V, 45

BOYS TENNIS
Grundy Center - 7
@ Hampton-Dumont - 2

Aplington-Parkersburg - 8
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 1

GIRLS TENNIS
Dike-New Hartford - 9
@ South Hardin - 0

H.S TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall Boys' Relays
1. Vinton-Shellsburg - 144
2. Aplington-Parkersburg - 132
3. Hudson - 68
4. East Marshall - 63
5. BCLUW - 60
6. AGWSR - 35

400 Meter Dash
1. Isaac Ubben, Aplington-Parkersburg, 54.56
2. Troy Dolphin, BCLUW, 55.22

800 Meter Run
2. C.J. May, Aplington-Parkersburg, 2:11.11

110 Meter Hurdles
2. Riley Barrett, Aplington-Parkersburg, 15.95

1600 Meter Run
1. C.J. May, Aplington-Parkersburg, 4:32.43

3200 Meter Run
1. C.J. May, Aplington-Parkersburg, 10:31.33

4x400 Relay
1. Aplington-Parkersburg, 3:42.87

400 Meter Hurdle
1. Riley Barrett, Aplington-Parkersburg, 56.82
2. Trevor Haren, Aplington-Parkersburg, 1:01.79

Discus
1. Davonious Reed, Aplington-Parkersburg, 140-10

Shot Put
1. Caleb Meinders, AGWSR, 46-00



 

Navigation

Social Media