Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Friday, April 15, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Falcon Co-Ed Invite @ Parkersburg
(Aplington-Parkersburg, Hampton-Dumont Girls, AGWSR)

BOYS RESULTS
Team Scores
1. AP - 184
4. AGWSR - 76

Individual Results

100 Meter Dash
1. Issac Ubben (AP) - 11.48

200 Meter Dash
1. Issac Ubben (AP) - 23.79

400 Meter Dash
1. Issac Ubben (AP) - 52.59

110 Meter Hurdles
1. Riley Barrett (AP) - 15.80

1600 Meter Run
1. CJ May (AP) - 4:47.81

3200 Meter Run
1. CJ May (AP) - 10:19.72

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Riley Barrett (AP) - 55.24

Discus
2. Nathan Karsjans (AGWSR) - 146' 9"

High Jump
1. Dalton June (AGWSR) - 5' 6"
2. Braden Good (AP) - 5' 6"

Long Jump
2. Thomas Dominy (AP) - 18' 3.25"

Shot Put
2. Michael Young (AGWSR) - 48' 7"

4x200 Meter Relay
2. AP

4x400 Meter Relay
1. AP

4x800 Meter Relay
1. AGWSR

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. AGWSR

GIRLS RESULTS
Team Scores
1. East Marshall - 119
2. AP - 117
3. HD - 107
5. AGWSR - 80

100 Meter Dash
1. Jessica Speake (HD) - 13.6

200 Meter Dash
1. Ivy Nolte (AP) - 26.87
2. Jessica Speake (HD) - 28.28

400 Meter Dash
1. Ivy Nolte (AP) - 1:02.13
2. Aubrie Fisher (AGWSR) - 1:06.50

800 Meter Dash
2. Aubrie Fisher (AGWSR) - 2:34.44

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Cassidy Miller (HD) - 17.03
2. Lakin Brungard (AP) - 17.04

1500 Meter Run
1. Patty Teggatz (HD) - 5:24.35
2. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 5:24.81

3000 Meter Run
1. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 11:43.17
2. Patty Teggatz (HD) - 12:03.24

400 Meter Hurdle
1. Atlanta Groenveld (AP) - 1:09.11

High Jump
1. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 4' 6"

Shot Put
1. Rachel Frazier (AGWSR) - 38' 1"

4x400 Meter Relay
1. AP

4x800 Meter Relay
1. AP
2. AGWSR

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
1. AP
2. HD

800 Sprint Medley
1. HD

1600 Distance Medley
2. AGWSR


Forest City Boys Indian Relays
(Hampton-Dumont, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Belmond-Klemme, West Fork)

Team Scores
1. Saint Ansgar - 177.5
6. WF - 108.5
8. BK - 93
10. CGD - 57
11. HD - 48

100 Meter Dash
1. Korby Sander (BK) - 11.76
2. Zack Pogge (CGD) - 11.94

200 Meter Dash
1. Korby Sander (BK) - 23.21
2. Zack Pogge (CGD) - 24.06

800 Meter Run
1. Jacob Hansen (WF) - 2:08.99

1600 Meter Run
2. Jacob Hansen (WF) - 4:51.07

High Jump
2. Gunnar Myers (WF) - 5' 6"

Shot Put
2. Josh Knipfel (HD) - 44' .75"

Girls Viking Relays @ Northwood
(North Butler, Rockford, West Fork)

Team Scores
1. WF - 106
5. NB - 27

400 Meter Dash
2. McKenna Weaver (WF) - 1:04.81

800 Meter Run
1. Cailey Weaver (WF) - 2:28.30
2. Maddison Shupe (WF) - 2:39.80

1500 Meter Run
1. Maya Rowe (WF) - 5:39.78

3000 Meter Run
1. Talia Rowe (WF) - 12:41.67

High Jump
1. Lexi Jones (WF) - 5' 1"

Long Jump
1. Lexi Jones (WF) - 14' 11.25"
2. Morgan Meier (WF) - 14' 6"

4x200 Meter Relay
2. WF

4x400 Meter Relay
2. WF

4x800 Meter Relay
1. WF

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
2. WF

1600 Distance Medley
1. WF

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Clarksville - No Team Score
New Hampton - 172
@ Nashua-Plainfield - 167
Medalist: Devin Koob (NP) - 36
Runner-Up: Zach Bond (NP) - 40

Iowa Falls-Alden - 201
@ Fort Dodge St. Edmond - 166
Medalist: Robert Flattery (FD) - 36
Runner-Up: Andrew Gibb (FD) - 43

Humboldt - 175
Clear Lake - 167
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 187
Medalist: Kyle Calaguas (CL) - 39
Runner-Up: Thomas Storbeck (CL) - 42

Riceville - 248
Saint Ansgar - 178
North Butler - 175
@ Osage - 167
Medalist: Drew Olson (Osage) - 39
Runner-Up: Ben Dunn (Riceville) - 41

Eagle Grove - 186
North Iowa - No Team Score
@ Belmond-Klemme - No Team Score
Medalist: Alex Jensen (EG) - 43
Runner-Up: Nathan Kastler (EG) - 43

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Hampton-Dumont - 221
Algona - 209
@ Webster City - 249
Medalist: Katelyn Baltes (HD) - 47
Runner-Up: Hannah Lovstad (Algona) - 51

Saint Ansgar - No Team Score
North Butler - 256
@ Osage - 204
Medalist: Courtney Tusier (Osage) - 42
Runner-Up: Sophie Muller (Osage) - 51

Eagle Grove - 219
North Iowa - No Team Score
@ Belmond-Klemme - 260
Medalist: Katie Blasi (EG) - 49
Runner-Up: Brandi Osborn (EG) - 53

BOYS TENNIS

Oelwein - 8
@ Aplington-Parkersburg - 1

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Iowa Falls-Alden - 1
@ Webster City - 2

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Waterloo Columbus - 6
@ Aplington-Parkersburg - 0

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Iowa - 1
@ Indiana - 7

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Purdue - 5
@ Iowa - 4



 

Navigation

Social Media