Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Monday, April 18, 2016

H.S. TRACK & FIELD
Hampton-Dumont Men's Invitational
(Hampton-Dumont, Aplington-Parkersburg, Belmond-Klemme, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Grundy Center/G-R)

Team Standings
1. Denver - 136
2. Aplington-Parkersburg - 119.5
3. Roland Story - 95
4. Grundy Center - 89.5
6. Belmond-Klemme - 50
7. Hampton-Dumont - 48
8. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 45.5

Individual Results
Discus
1. Aiden Carr, Hampton-Dumont
2. Davonius Reed, Aplington-Parkersburg

High Jump
2. Braden Good, Aplington-Parkersburg

Long Jump
2. Bryce Flater, Grundy Center/G-R

Shot Put
1. Davonius Reed, Aplington-Parkersburg

3200 Meter Run
1. CJ May, Aplington-Parkersburg, 9:54.91 (H-D Boys Invite Record)

4x800 Meter Relay
2. Grundy Center/G-R

100 Meter Dash
1. Korby Sander, Belmond-Klemme, 11.58
2. Zach Pogge, C-G-D, 11.92

400 Meter Dash
1. Riley Barrett, Aplington-Parkersburg, 52.61

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Belmond-Klemme, 1:34.19

200 Meter Dash
1. Zach Pogge, C-G-D, 23.46
2. Isaac Ubben, Aplington-Parkersburg, 24.12

Shuddle Hurdles
2. Hampton-Dumont

Distance Medley
2. Grundy Center/G-R

800 Meter Run
1. CJ MAY, Aplington-Parkersburg, 1:59.49 (H-D Boys Invite Record)

4x100
2. Belmond-Klemme, 45.09

4x400
2. Aplington-Parkersburg, 3:35.07

Gilbert Girls' Bengal Relays
(Iowa Falls-Alden, South Hardin)
Team Standings
1. Gilbert - 149
2. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter - 123.5
9. South Hardin - 88
10 Iowa Falls-Alden - 86

Individual Results
400 Meter Dash
2. Maddy Juhl, IF-A, 1:05.23

Discus
1. Amber Huebner, South Hardin

Long Jump
1. Josie Williams, IF-A
2. McKenzie Barr, IF-A


Hudson Girls' Relays
(Aplington-Parkersburg, Dike-New Hartford, Grundy Center/G-R, BCLUW, Clarksville)
Team Standings
1. Union - 84
2. Benton - 73
5. Aplington-Parkersburg - 51
6. Dike-New Hartford - 50
7. Grundy Center/G-R - 46
8. BCLUW - 41.5
11. AGWSR - 34
19. Clarksville - 6

Individual Results
800 Meter Run
1. Samantha Ubben, BCLUW, 2:30.12

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Atlanta Groeneveld, Aplington-Parkersburg, 1:08.32
2. Jenna Willet, BCLUW, 1:14.26

High Jump
1. Bethany Lippert, AGWSR

Shot Put
2. Rachel Frazier, AGWSR

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Dike-New Hartford - 4:11.53
2. Aplington-Parkersburg - 4:13.92

4x800 Meter Relay
2. Dike-New Hartford - 10:24.96

400 Meter Shuddle Hurdles
2. Aplington-Parkersburg - 1:11.03

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. Aplington-Parkersburg - 4:32.20

GIRLS SOCCER
Webster City - 10
@ CAL - 0

Iowa Falls-Alden - 4
@ Garner-Hayfield-Ventura - 2

BOYS TENNIS
Hampton-Dumont - 3
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 6

Grundy Center - 3
@ Union - 4 (Cut short by rain)

BOYS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg - 159
@ Sumner-Fredericksburg - 176
Medalist: Dylan Ellis, Aplington-Parkersburg, 37
Runner-up: Nick Waller, Aplington-Parkersburg, 40

BCLUW - 177
@ South Hardin - 178
Medalist: Ted Dunn, South Hardin, 37
Runner-up: Josh Sharp, BCLUW, 39

North Butler - 174
Central Springs - 186
@ Nashua-Plainfield - 163
Medalist: Devin Koob, N-P, 35
Runner-up: Zach Bond, N-P, 37

Northwood-Kensett - 183
Osage - 164
Riceville - 234
@ Rockford - 183
Medalist: Ben Grimm, Osage, 38
Runner-up: Drew Olson, Osage, 40

Mason City Newman - 173
Saint Ansgar - 180
@ West Fork - 189
Medalist: Gunnar Myers, West Fork, 41 (On Card-Back)
Runner-up: Jase Curley, Newman, 41

GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg - 230
@ Sumner-Fredericksburg - 214
Medalist: Erin Folken, Aplington-Parkersburg, 45
Runner-up: Destiny Mohlis, Sumner-Fredericksburg, 47

Dike-New Hartford - 222
@ AGWSR - 210
Medalist: Katie Camarata, D-NH, 45
Runner-up: Abbie Young, AGWSR, 49

North Butler - 259
Central Springs - 229
@ Nashua-Plainfield - 215
Medalist: Kelsey Poppe, N-P, 52

Northwood-Kensett - 213
Osage - 195
Riceville -
@ Rockford - 216
Medalist: Courtney Tusler, Osage, 40
Runner-up: Morgan Luecht, Osage, 44

Mason City Newman - 206
Saint Ansgar -
@ West Fork - 272
Medalist: Olivia Urdahl, Newman, 47
Runner-up: Morgan Luecht, Newman, 49

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 198
Eagle Grove - 217
@ South Hamilton - 205
Medalist: Katie Blasi, Eagle Grove, 43
Runner-up: Shanee Tate, C-G-D, 45



 

Navigation

Social Media