Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Tuesday, April 19, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS CARDINAL RELAYS @ GARNER

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Central Springs
2. Lake Mills
3. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5. Hampton-Dumont

400m Dash
1. Claire Davis, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

800m Run
1. Kenzie Alberts, CGD

100m Hurdles
2. Cassidy Miller, Hampton-Dumont

3000m Run
1. Patty Teggatz, HD

Discus
2. Mikayla Henniger, CGD

Long Jump
1. Maddie Disney, CGD

Shot Put
1. Mikayla Henniger, CGD

4x100
2. CGD

400m shuttle hurdle
2. HD

800 sprint relay
1. CGD

1600 distance medley
1. HD

BOYS LYNX RELAYS @ WEBSTER CITY

BALLARD BOMBER INVITATIONAL @ HUXLEY

B-K BRONCO RELAYS

WOLVERINE BOYS INVITATIONAL @ DIKE

TEAM STANDINGS
1. Dike-New Hartford
2. Aplington-Parkersburg
3. GC/GR
10. Clarksville

100m Dash
1. Connor Neuroth, DNH

200m Dash
1. Connor Neuroth, DNH
2. Jakob Luna, DNH

400m Dash
1. Connor Blough, DNH
2. CJ May, AP

800m Run
1. CJ May, AP
2. John Crew, DNH

1600m Run
2. Nate Sharp, DNH

400m Hurdle
2. Riley Barrett, AP

High Jump
1. Nic Gronowski, DNH

Long Jump
1. Nick Durnin, DNH
2. Jakob Luna, DNH

Shot Put
1. Davonius Reed, AP

4x100
1. DNH

4x200
1. DNH

4x400
1. DNH
2. AP

4x800
1. DNH
2. AP

440 m Shuttle hurdle
1. DNH

1600 Distance Medley
2. DNH

CHARLES CITY COMET BOYS RELAYS

BOYS GOLF

Hampton-Dumont 173
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 184
@ West Fork 181
Medalist Derek Juhl, 37

North Butler 169
@ AGWSR 170

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
@ Southeast Valley

Sumner-Fredericksburg
@ Dike-New Hartford

Dunkerton 204
North Tama 177
Riceville 228
@ Clarksville 236

GIRLS GOLF

Hampton-Dumont 228
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 211
@ West Fork 285

Southeast Valley
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

Sumner-Fredericksburg
@ Dike-New Hartford

Dunkerton 214
North Tama 227
Riceville
@ Clarksville 214
Medalist Bridget Ross, 45

West Marshall Invite

GIRLS SOCCER

CAL
@ Aplington-Parkersburg

BOYS TENNIS

Clear Lake 9
@ Hampton-Dumont 0

South Hardin
@ Iowa Falls-Alden

Aplington-Parkersburg 0
@ Waverly-Shell Rock 9

GIRLS TENNIS

Hampton-Dumont 1
@ South Hardin 8

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Luther 2
@ Wartburg 1 - 10 innings

Luther 4
@ Wartburg 10


COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Missouri 7
@ Iowa 1

Missouri 11
@ Iowa 4

South Dakota 7
@ Iowa State 10

South Dakota 2
@ Iowa State 8

Drake 1
@ Northern Iowa 7

Drake 0
@ Northern Iowa 8

Luther 4
@ Wartburg 12 - 6 innings

Luther 14
@ Wartburg 2 - 5 innings

Muscatine C.C.
@ Ellsworth

Muscatine C.C.
@ Ellsworth

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

Wartburg 10
@ Northwestern (Minn.) 9



 

Navigation

Social Media