Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Thursday, April 21, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Hawk Relays
(Hampton-Dumont)

Team Scores
1. Nevada - 140
6. H-D - 60

Long Jump
2. Hunter Sutter (H-D) - 18'2"

Shot Put
2. Josh Knipfel (H-D) - 46' 5"

4x100 Meter Relay
2. H-D - 48.07

4x200 Meter Relay
1. H-D - 1:38.80

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1. H-D - 1:04.80

Girls Lynx Relays @ Webster City
(Iowa Falls-Alden, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, AGWSR)

Team Scores
1. Algona - 184
3. CGD - 96
4. AGWSR - 51
6. IFA - 40

400 Meter Dash
1. Kenzie Alberts (CGD) - 1:01.79
2. Claire Davis (CGD) - 1:02.79

800 Meter Dash
1. Aubrie Fisher (AGWSR) - 2:33.44

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Ana Johnson (CGD) - 16.85

1500 Meter Run
1. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 5:26.24

High Jump
2. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 4' 8"

4x800 Meter Relay
1. CGD - 10:38.31
2. AGWSR - 10:48.99

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2. CGD - 1:11.98

800 Meter Sprint Medley
1. CGD - 1:57.38
2. IFA - 1:58.30

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. IFA - 4:33.10

Bison Boys Relays @ Buffalo Center
(Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Belmond-Klemme)

Team Scores
1. Forest City - 127.5
6. CGD - 63
7. BK - 47

100 Meter Dash
1. Korby Sander (BK) - 11.10
2. Zach Pogge (CGD) - 11.39

200 Meter Dash
1. Korby Sander (BK) - 22.56
2. Bryce Hamilton (CGD) - 23.28

400 Meter Hurdle
1. Nick Holschler (CGD) - 1:00.96

4x100 Meter Relay
1. BK - 45.74

Lady Spartan Invite @ Grundy Center
(Grundy Center, Aplington-Parkersburg, Dike-New Hartford, BCLUW)

Team Scores
1. D-NH - 169
2. A-P - 133.5
4. BCLUW - 108
5. GC/G-R - 101

100 Meter Dash
1. Ivy Nolte (A-P) - 13. 29

200 Meter Dash
1. Ivy Nolte (A-P) - 27.51

400 Meter Dash
1. Ivy Nolte (A-P) - 1:01.94
2. Josie Hill (D-NH) - 1:03.23

800 Meter Run
1. Samantha Ubben (BCLUW) - 2:32.82
2. Alayna Kollasch (D-NH) - 2:38.68

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Lakin Brungard (A-P) - 16.35
2. Nicole Lates (BCLUW) - 16.95

1500 Meter Run
2. Haylee Luna (D-NH) - 5:19.42

3000 Meter Run
1. Alayna Kollasch (D-NH) - 11:23.72
2. Haylee Luna (D-NH) - 11:24.88

400 Meter Hurdle
1. Atlanta Groenveld (A-P) - 1:10.14
2. Lakin Brungard (A-P) - 1:11.44

Discus
1. Dani Johnson (A-P) - 104' 2"
2. Madison White (GC/G-R) - 93' 11"

High Jump
1. Haleigh Durnin (D-NH) - 4' 10"

Long Jump
1. Jenna Willett (BCLUW) - 15' 8"

Shot Put
1. Sydney Peterson (D-NH) - 36' 5"
2. Rylee Wessely (D-NH) - 32' 9"

4x100 Meter Relay
2. D-NH - 54.00

4x200 Meter Relay
1. GC/G-R - 1:55.08
2. D-NH - 1:56.93

4x400 Meter Relay
1. D-NH - 4:14.22
2. A-P - 4:19.82

4x800 Meter Relay
1. GC/G-R - 10:46.93

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
1. BCLUW - 1:09.19
2. A-P - 1:10.18

800 Sprint Medley
1. D-NH - 1:59.65
2. A-P - 2:07.98

1600 Distance Medley
2. D-NH - 4:33.93

Cole Collinge Invitional @ Cedar Falls
(Dike-New Hartford)

Team Scores
1. Cedar Falls - 204
3. DNH - 82

High Jump
1. Nic Gronowski (DNH) - 5' 10"

4x400 Meter Relay
2. DNH - 3:21.85

4x800 Meter Relay
2. DNH - 8:21.87

440 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2. DNH - 59.05

Denver Boys Meet
(Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck, Clarksville)

Team Scores
1. Denver - 129
5. GC/GR - 69
10. Clarksville - 22

3200 Meter Run
1. Dylan Hendricks (GC/GR) - 10:28.89
2. James Shellhorn (Clarksville) - 10:41.79

4x800 Meter Relay
2. GC/GR - 8:54.75

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. GC/GR - 3:46.91

Nashua-Plainfield Girls Invite
(North Butler, Rockford, West Fork, Clarksville)

Team Scores
1. Osage - 140
3. WF - 81
7. NB - 28
11. Rockford - 18
15. Clarksville - 1

400 Meter Dash
1. Cailey Weaver (WF) - 1:01.09

3000 Meter Dash
2. McKenna Weaver (WF) - 11:14.74

400 Meter Hurdle
2. Lexi Bray (WF) - 1:12.67

High Jump
1. Alyssa Staudt (Rockford) - 5' 3"

Long Jump
2. Lexi Jones (WF) - 14' 3"

Shot Put
2. Nicole Heeren (NB) - 37' 6.25"

1600 Distance Medley Relay
2. WF - 4:36.50

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

South Hardin - 186
@ AGWSR - 154
Medalist: Jacob Schachterle (AGWSR) - 37
Runner-Up: Jay Janssen (AGWSR) - 38

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Dike-New Hartford - 259
@ Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 206
Medalist: Kate Loss (GC/G-R) - 44
Runner-Up: Katie Camarata (D-NH) - 51

South Hardin - 211
@ AGWSR - 202
Medalist: Hanna Vander Wilt (SH) - 48
Runner-Up: Abbie Young (AGWSR) - 48

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Iowa Falls-Alden - 9
@ Hampton-Dumont - 0

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Indian Hills C.C. - 15
@ Ellsworth C.C. - 13

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Ellsworth C.C. - 4
@ Iowa Central C.C. - 12
(Game 1)

Ellsworth C.C. - 2
@ Iowa Central C.C. - 16
(Game 2)

Kirkwood C.C. - 10
@ NIACC - 5
(Game 1)

Kirkwood C.C. - 11
@ NIACC - 0
(Game 2)



 

Navigation

Social Media