Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Friday, April 22, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

North Butler Boys Invite @ Greene
(North Butler, CAL, Clarksville, Rockford, West Fork)

Team Scores
1. St. Ansgar - 129
4. WF - 45.5
5. NB - 45
6. Clarksville - 39
10. CAL - 7
11. Rockford - 6

3200 Meter Run
1. James Shellhorn (Clarksville) - 10:50.73

4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
2. NB - 1:07.76

Long Jump
1. Dylan Jacobs (Clarksville) - 18' 10.5"

110 Meter Hurdles
2. Austin Larson (WF) - 17.39

400 Meter Hurdles
2. Anthony Fitzgerald (NB) - 1:00.67

1600 Distance Medley
2. Clarksville - 3:57.25


Broncoette Relays @ Belmond
(Hampton-Dumont, Belmond-Klemme, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

Team Scores
1. West Hancock - 117
2. CGD - 93
3. HD - 78
5. BK - 33

Shot Put
2. Paige Springer (HD) - 33' 9"

Discus
2. Mikayla Hennigar (HD) - 102' 1"

Long Jump
1. Maddie Disney (CGD) - 16' 1.5"

3000 Meter Run
1. Patty Teggatz (HD) - 11:28.03

100 Meter Run
1. Jessica Speake (HD) - 12.93

200 Meter Run
2. Sid McGee (CGD) - 27.83

800 Meter Run
2. Ashley Lane (BK) - 2:43.89

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Ana Johnson (CGD) - 16.37
2. Cassy Miller (HD) - 16.74

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Jessica Speake (HD) - 1:11.01
2. Ally Trager (BK) - 1:14.63

1500 Meter Run
1. Patty Teggatz (HD) - 5:26.95

Shuttle Hurdle
1. HD - 1:09.91
2. CGD - 1:10.93

Distance Medley
1. CGD - 4:30.14

Sprint Medley
2. CGD - 2:05.81

4x200 Meter Relay
2. CGD - 1:57.08

4x400 Meter Relay
1. CGD - 4:17.44

4x800 Meter Relay
1. CGD - 11:39.15

BOYS GOLF

Iowa Falls-Alden - 202
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 197
@ Hampton-Dumont - 191
Medalist: Derek Juhl (HD) - 45
Runner-Up: Chase Collins (HD) - 46

North Butler - 168
West Fork - 171
@ Rockford - 173
Medalist: Beau Thompson (NB) - 38
Runner-Up: Jaret Wunsch (HD) - 39

Algona Garrigan - 169
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura - 171
@ Belmond-Klemme - No Team Score
Medalist: Grady Umbarger (GHV) - 38
Runner-Up: Logan Capesius (Algona) - 40

GIRLS GOLF

Hampton-Dumont - 241
Iowa Falls-Alden - 320
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 216
Medalist: Shanee Tate (CGD) - 50
Runner-Up: Cassie Hanson (CGD) - 51

Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 195
Crestwood - 230
@ Nashua-Plainfield - 222
Medalist: Kate Ross (GC/GR) 44
Runner-Up: Jill Itzel (GC-GR) - 47

North Butler - 252
West Fork - 279
@ Rockford - 200
Medalist: Michaela Krull (Rockford) - 44
Runner-Up: Sydney Fullerton (Rockford) - 45

Algona Garrigan - 240
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura - 202
@ Belmond-Klemme - 268
Medalist: Bailee Frayne (GHV) - 41
Runner-Up: Kyleigh Slaichert (GHV) - 44

BOYS TENNIS

Webster City - 3
@ Hampton-Dumont - 6


COLLEGE BASEBALL

Michigan State - 8
@ Iowa - 4

Wartburg - 8
@ Central - 5
(Game 1)

Wartburg - 5
@ Central - 2
(Game 2)

Iowa Central C.C. - 6
@ NIACC - 9
(Game 1)

Iowa Central C.C. - 4
@ NIACC - 9
(Game 2)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Penn State - 8
@ Iowa - 3

Iowa State - 8
@ Texas Tech - 6



 

Navigation

Social Media