Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Monday, April 25, 2016

H.S. Track AND FIELD
Boys' Bengal Relays @ Gilbert
(Hampton-Dumont, Iowa Falls-Alden, South Hardin)
Team Results
1. Madrid - 180
2. North Polk 128.5
3. Gilbert - 118
6. Iowa Falls-Alden - 112.5
12. South Hardin - 48
14. Hampton-Dumont - 37

Individual Results
800 Meter Run
1. Landon Boomsma, Iowa Falls-Alden, 2:06.37

1600 Meter Run
1. Landon Boomsma, Iowa Falls-Alden, 4:47.77

High Jump
2. Gabe Rivera, Hampton-Dumont

Long Jump
1. Jordin Wilkie, South Hardin

Shot Put
1. Josh Knipfel, Hampton-Dumont

4x100 Meter Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden, 45.38

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden, 1:35.16

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden, 3:36.09

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. South Hardin, 3:52.99

Girls' Bulldog Relays @ Lake Mills
(Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Rockford, Belmond-Klemme, CAL)
Class A
Team Results
1. Osage - 135.5
2. Central Springs - 128
3. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 79

Individual Results
400 Meter Dash
2. Claire Davis, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, 1:01.19

800 Meter Run
1. Kenzie Alberts, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, 2:27.92

100 Meter Hurdles
2. Ana Johnson, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, 16.76

Long Jump
2. Maddie Disney, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

4x400 Meter Relay
2. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, 14:17.83

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, 1:10.83

800 Sprint Medley Relay
1. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, 1:58.06

Class B
Team Standings
1. West Hancock - 166
2. Mason City Newman - 143
3. Osage - 72
5. Rockford - 65
6. Belmond-Klemme - 56
7. CAL - 3

Individual Results
100 Meter Dash
2. Brittany Kackley, Belmond-Klemme, 14.12

800 Meter Run
2. Sheridan LaCoste, Rockford, 2:40.16

3000 Meter Run
2. Sheridan LaCoste, Rockford, 11:42.30

4x100 Meter Relay
2. Belmond-Klemme, 56.33

4x800 Meter Relay
2. Belmond-Klemme, 11:42.13

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. Rockford, 4:49.21


Viking Boys' Relays @ Northwood
(Rockford)
Team Results
1. Northwood-Kensett - 158
2. Central Springs - 152
3. Saint Ansgar - 122
4. Riceville - 50
5. Mason City Newman - 49
6. Rockford - 21


BOYS GOLF
Collins-Maxwell/Baxter -
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 191
Medalist: Jackson French, IF-A, 46
Runner-up: Anthony Dow, IF-A, 47

Aplington-Parkersburg Invite
(A-P, BCLUW, G.C./G-R, Dike-New Hartford)
1. Aplington-Parkersburg - 154
2. Denver - 168
3. Grundy Center/G-R - 170
4. Wapsie Valley - 179
5. Dike-New Hartford - 181
6. West Marshall - 186
7. BCLUW - 190
8. North Tama - 200
Medalist: Cade Alberts, Aplington-Parkersburg, 36
Runner-up: Cam Murphy, G.C./G-R, 38

North Butler - 188
Saint Ansgar - 179
@ Central Springs - 195
Medalist: Colin Salz, Saint Ansgar, 40
Runner-up: Michael DeBerg, North Butler, 43

Rockford - 179
Mason City Newman - 172
Riceville - 244
@ Northwood-Kensett - 196
Medalist: Zach Bushbaum, Rockford, 39
Runner-up: Austin Eckenrod, Newman, 41

Forest City - 176 (Won with #5 golfer)
North Union - 176
@ Belmond-Klemme -
Medalist: Andrew Rust, Forest City, 38
Runner-up: Colton Nicoson, North Union, 42

Denver -
Tripoli - 194
@ Clarksville - 245

GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg - 249
AGWSR - 228
@ Hampton-Dumont - 223
Medalist: Monica Vondra, Hampton-Dumont, 52
Runner-up: Katelyn Baltes, Hampton-Dumont, 53

North Butler - 276
Saint Ansgar - 277
@ Central Springs - 233
Medalist: Kelli Wilson, Central Springs, 51
Runner-up: Alex Patterson Saint Ansgar, 57

Rockford - 223
Mason City Newman - 198
Riceville
@ Northwood-Kensett - 226
Medalist: Sydney Fullerton, Rockford, 44
Runner-up: Morgan Luecht, Newman, 46

Forest City - 231
North Union - 232
@ Belmond-Klemme -
Medalist: Mallory Sopher, Belmond-Klemme, 54 (Won on 2-hole playoff)
Runner-up: Payton Skjeie, Forest City, 54

Denver - 208
Tripoli - 248
@ Clarksville - 207
Medalist: Bridget Ross, Clarksville, 41 (School 9-hole record)

BOYS TENNIS
Hampton-Dumont - 8
@ South Hardin - 1

Aplington-Parkersburg - 2
@ Clear Lake - 7

GIRLS TENNIS
South Hardin - 1
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 8

Webster City - 9
@ Hampton-Dumont - 0

Dike-New Hartford - 9
vs. Grundy Center - 0



 

Navigation

Social Media