Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

FALCON COE-ED RALAYS @ PARKERSBURG

Boys Team Standings
2. Aplinton-Parkersburg
4. AGWSR
6. CAL

100m Dash
2. Dylan Heetland, AGWSR

400m Dash
2. Isaac Ubben, AP

800m Run
2. Kainan Braun, CAL

4x400m Relay
1. AP

1600m Run
1. CJ May, AP

3200m Run
1. CJ May, AP
2. Grant Truax, AP

110m High Hurdles
2. Riley Barrett, AP

400m Hurdles
2. Riley Barret, AP

Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1. AP

Discus
1. Nathan Karsjens, AGWSR
2. Davonius Reed, AP

Shot Put
1. Davonius Reed, AP
2. Caleb Meinders, AGWSR

Long Jump
2. Thomas Dominy, AP

Girls Team Standings
1. Aplington-Parkersburg
2. AGWSR
5. CAL

High Jump
1. Bethany Lippert, AGWSR

Shot Put
1. Rachel Frazier, AGWSR
2. Dani Johnson, AP

Long Jump
1. Gabby Hanken, AP
2. Mariah Jimmerson, AGWSR

3000m Run
1. Bethany Lippert, AGWSR

Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1. AP

100m Dash
1. Ivy Nolte, AP

Distance Medley
2. AP

400m Dash
1. Ivy Nolte, AP

4x200m Relay
1. AP
2. AGWSR

100m Hurdles
1. Lakin Brungard, AP
2. Hannah Zimmermn, AP

800m Run
1. Aubrie Fisher, AGWSR

200m Dash
1. Ivy Nolte, AP
2. Laikyn Miller, AP

400m Hurdles
1. Atlanta Groeneveld, AP
2. Lakin Brungard, AP

Sprint Medley Relay
2. AGWSR

1500m Run
1. Bethany Lippert, AGWSR

4x100m Relay
1. AP

4x800m Relay
1. AP

GIRLS INDIAN RELAYS @ FOREST CITY

Team Standings
4. West Fork
15. Iowa Falls-Alden

200m Dash
2. Hailey Clausen, West Fork

400m Dash
1. Cailey Weaver, WF

800m Run
1. Cailey Weaver, WF

1500m Run
1. McKenna Weaver, WF
2. Lauren Juhl, IFA

High Jump
1. Lexi Jones, WF

4x800m Relay
1. West Fork

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden

GEORGE ABELL HAWKETTE RELAYS @ JEWELL

Team Standings
1. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

200m Dash
1. Kenzie Alberts, CGD
2. Claire Davis, CGD

100m Hurdles
2. Ana Johnson, CGD

1500m Run
2. Cierra Milner, CGD

400m Hurdles
2. Jordyn Jondle, CGD

Long Jump
1. Maddie Disney

Shot Put
2. Mikayla Hennigar, CGD

4x400m Relay
1. CGD

4x800m Relay
1. CGD

400m Shuttle Hurdley Relay
1. CGD

BOYS CARDINAL RELAYS @ GARNER

Team Standings
4. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5. Belmond-Klemme
6. West Fork
9. North Butler
10. Rockford

100m Dash
1. Korby Sander, BK

200m Dash
1. Zach Pogge, CGD

400m Dash
1. Zach Pogge, CGD
2. Devyn Brady, WF

400m Hurdle
1. Bryce Hamilton, CGD
2. Nick Holschler, CGD

4x100 Relay
1. Belmond-Klemme

4x200m Relay
1. BK

4x400 Relay
1. CGD

LADY SIMONS RELAYS @ DIKE

Team Standings
1. Dike-New Hartford
2. South Hardin
5. Grundy Center
6. BCLUW
7. North Butler
11. Clarksville

200m Dash
1. Emma Gourley, SH

400m Dash
2. Courtney Bolhuis, DNH

800m Run
1. Haylee Luna, DNH
2. Megan Carr, SH

1500m Run
1. Alayna Kollasch, DNH

3000m Run
2. Alayna Kollasch, DNH

400m Hurdles
1. Taylor Hedges, DNH

Discus
2. Haley Landers, NB

High Jump
2. Haleigh Durnin, DNH

Long Jump
1. Haleigh Durnin, DNH

Shot Put
1. Sydney Petersen, DNH
2. Bryle Zeisneiss, SH

4x100
2. DNH

4x200
2. DNH

4x400
1. DNH
2. GC

4x800
1. GC
2. SH

800 sprint medley
1. DNH
2. NB

1600 Distance Medley
1. DNH

SOUTH TAMA BOYS INVITATIONAL

BOYS GOLF

Dike-New Hartford
@ South Hardin

East Marshall
@ AGWSR

North Iowa
@ Rockford

North Butler 185
@ Mason City Newman 163

Nashua-Plainfield 193
Osage 190
@ West Fork 179
Medalist Preston Larson, WF

GIRLS GOLF

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 218
Clear Lake 196
@ Humboldt 192

A-P FALCON GIRLS INVITE

East Marshall 200
@ AGWSR 205

North Iowa
@ Rockford

Nashua-Plainfield 216
Osage 216
@ West Fork 261

BOYS TENNIS

Fort Dodge St. Edmond
@ Hampton-Dumont

Aplington-Parkersburg
@ Webster City

Grundy Center
@ Waterloo Columbus

South Hardin
@ South Tama

GIRLS TENNIS

Iowa Falls-Alden
@ Fort Dodge St. Edmond

South Hardin 1
@ Aplington-Parkersburg 8

Osage
@ Dike-New Hartford

BOYS SOCCER

CAL 0
@ Gladbrook-Reinbeck 4

GIRLS SOCCER

Gladbrook-Reinbeck
@ CAL

Webster City
@ Iowa Falls-Alden

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 3
@ Aplington-Parkersburg 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Grand View 0
@ Iowa 3

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Drake 12
@ Iowa State 15

Northern Iowa
@ Nebraska-Omaha

Dubuque 0
@ Wartburg 6

Dubuque 0
@ Wartburg 4

Century (Minn.)
@ Ellsworth

Century (Minn.)
@ Ellsworth



 

Navigation

Social Media