Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Friday, April 29, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

2016 Drake Relays

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
28th - Brody Goos (Dike-New Hartford) - 15.91

Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
20th - Korby Sander (Belmond-Klemme) - 11.26

Girls Discus
23rd - Haley Landers (North Butler) - 106' 9"

Boys 1600 Meter Medley
6th - Dike-New Hartford - 3:31.18
20th - Aplington-Parkersburg - 3:39.22

Bulldog Co-Ed Relays @ Hampton
(Hampton-Dumont, Belmond-Klemme, West Fork)

Boys Results
Team Scores

1. Forest City - 145.5
4. West Fork - 64
8. Belmond-Klemme - 52
8. Hampton-Dumont - 52

100 Meter Dash

1. Korby Sander (BK) - 11.30

High Jump
1. Reese Halloran (WF) - 6' 0"
2. Gunnar Myers (WF) - 5' 10"

Discus
1. Aiden Carr (HD) - 142' 11"

Shot Put
1. Josh Knipfel (HD) - 47' 8.75"

400 Meter Hurdle
1. Ben Van Horn (HD) - 57.88

800 Meter Run
1. Jacob Hansen (WF) - 2:04.67

Girls Results
Team Scores


1. Charles City - 159
2. West Fork - 108
3. Hampton-Dumont - 89
9. Belmond-Klemme - 30

High Jump
1. Lexi Jones (WF) - 5' 0"

Shot Put
2. Paige Springer (HD) - 33' 8.5"

Long Jump
1. Lexi Jones (WF) - 14' 1.75"

3000 Meter Run
1. Patty Teggatz (HD) - 11:13.57 (School Record)
2. MaKenna Weaver (WF) - 11:41. 11

4x800 Meter Relay
1. West Fork - 10:13.74

100 Meter Dash
1. Jessica Speake (HD) - 13.52
2. Brittney Kackley (BK) - 13.87

400 Meter Dash
1. Cailey Weaver (WF) - 1:02.00

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Belmond-Klemme - 1:55.98

100 Hurdles
2. Cassie Miller (HD) - 16.71

800 Meter Run
1. Cailey Weaver (WF) - 2:28.30

400 Meter Hurdles
2. Jessica Speake (HD) - 1:11.25

4x100 Meter Relay
2. Belmond-Klemme - 55.06

Clary Invite @ Eldora
(South Hardin, Iowa Falls-Alden, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, AGWSR, CAL)

Team Scores
1. IFA - 178
3. SH - 95
4. CGD - 67
5. AGWSR - 64
6. CAL - 19

100 Meter Dash
1. Zach Pogge (CGD) - 11.64
T-2. Jordin Wilkie (SH) - 11.90
T-2. Bryce Hamilton (CGD) - 11.90

200 Meter Dash
1. Tyjon Rose (IFA) - 23.10
2. Zach Pogge (CGD) - 23.28

400 Meter Dash
1. Devin Sheridan (IFA) - 53.07
2. Lucas Haverkamp (IFA) - 53.36

800 Meter Dash
1. Landon Boomsma (IFA) - 2:09.40
2. Austin Hutchins (SH) - 2:11.03

110 Meter Hurdles
1. Jordin Wilkie (SH) - 16.26
2. Tanner Lawrence (SH) - 17.46

1600 Meter Run
1. Landon Boomsma (IFA) - 4:59.75

3200 Meter Run
1. Greg Tystahl (IFA) - 11:19.91
2. Trevor Osterman (IFA) - 11:25.64

400 Meter Hurdle
1. Adam Long (IFA) 59.92
2. Killian Moore (IFA) - 1:01.05

Discus
1. Nathan Karsjens (AGWSR) - 159' 10"
2. Caleb Striegel (CAL) - 135' 6"

High Jump
1. Devin Sheridan (IFA) - 5' 8"

Long Jump
1. Jordin Wilkie (SH) - 21' 10.5"
2. Hunter Edgerton (SH) - 20' 7"

Shot Put
1. Caleb Meinders (AGWSR) - 50' 4.25"
2. Michael Young (AGWSR) - 47' 3.75"

4x100 Meter Relay
1. IFA - 46.54
2. AGWSR - 47.96

4x200 Meter Relay
2. IFA - 1:34.93

4x400 Meter Relay
1. IFA - 3:36.87

4x800 Meter Relay
2. AGWSR - 8:43.98

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
2. SH - 1:04.44

1600 Distance Medley
2. CGD - 3:58.12


Spartan Invite Co-Ed @ Grundy Center
(Grundy Center, AGWSR)

Boys Results
Team Scores

1. GC/GR - 234

100 Meter Dash
1. Jake Schumann (GC/GR) - 11.92
2. Austin Knaack (GC/GR) - 12.70

200 Meter Dash
1. Adam Kaufmann (GC/GR) - 24.60
2. Caleb Kuiper (GC/GR) - 24.87

400 Meter Dash
2. Sawyer Bowen (GC/GR) - 58.38

800 Meter Dash
1. Tyler Pierce (GC/GR) - 2:13.02
2. Dylan Hendricks (GC/GR) - 2:13.94

110 Meter Hurdles
2. Colton Sandell (GC/GR) - 17.74

1600 Meter Run
1. Dylan Hendricks (GC/GR) - 4:53.26

3200 Meter Run
1. Dylan Hendricks (GC/GR) - 10:29.23

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Eric Stokes (GC/GR) - 57.85

Discus
1. Cade Rohler (GC/GR) - 122' 5"
2. Everett Eggelson (GC/GR) - 121' 11"

High Jump
2. Sawyer Bowen (GC/GR) - 5' 6"

Long Jump
1. Bryce Flater (GC/GR) - 19' 9.25"

Shot Put
2. Josh Kuiper (GC/GR) - 38' 9"

4x100 Meter Relay
1. GC/GR - 47.39

4x200 Meter Relay
1. GC/GR - 1:36.42

4x400 Meter Relay
1. GC/GR - 3:37.99

4x800 Meter Relay
1. GC/GR - 8:28.68

400 Meter Shuttle Relay
1. GC/GR - 1:09.26

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. GC/GR - 3:52.41

Girls Results
Team Scores

1. West Marshall - 168
2. GC/GR - 156
3. AGWSR - 105

100 Meter Dash
2. Hana Edgerton (GC/GR) - 14.24

200 Meter Dash
2. Brooke Flater (GC/GR) - 29.03

400 Meter Dash
1. Hailey Wallis (GC/GR) - 1:02.92

800 Meter Run
1. Aubrie Fisher (AGWSR) - 2:31.37

1500 Meter Run
1. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 5:21.98

3000 Meter Run
2. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 11:32.72

Discus
1. Maddison White (GC/GR) - 97' 0"

High Jump
1. Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 4' 11"
2. Carson Hamann (GC/GR) - 4' 8"

Long Jump
1. Maddie Brandt (AGWSR) - 14' 7.5"

Shot Put
2. Rachel Frazier (AGWSR) - 31' 1.5"

4x200 Meter Relay
1. GC/GR - 1:56.30

4x400 Meter Relay
2. GC/GR - 4:24.44

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
2. GC/GR - 1:17.25

800 Sprint Medley
1. GC/GR - 1:57.93

1600 Distance Medley
2. AGWSR - 4:48.74

4x800 Meter Relay
1. GC/GR - 10:55.11
2. AGWSR - 11:01.73

Union Reb Relays @ La Porte City
(Aplington-Parkersburg, Dike-New Hartford, BCLUW, Clarksville)

Boys Results
Team Scores

1. AP - 115.33

100 Meter Dash
1. Isaac Ubben (AP) - 11.75

1600 Meter Run
1. Mason Tyler (AP) - 4:48.26
2. Jack Maitland (AP) - 4:52.17

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Riley Barrett (AP) - 56.35

High Jump
1. Draden Good (AP) - 5' 7"

Shot Put
1. Davonius Reed (AP) - 49' 5"

4x100 Meter Relay
2. AP - 46.73

Girls Results
Team Scores

1. East Marshall - 111
3. D-NH - 92
4. BCLUW - 86
5. AP - 70

200 Meter Dash
2. Ivy Nolte (AP) - 27.26

400 Meter Dash
1. Jarane Lizer (DNH) - 1:03.72

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Nicole Lutes (BCLUW) - 16.46

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Atlanta Groeneveld (AP) - 1:08.74
2. Samantha Ubben (BCLUW) - 1:14.40

High Jump
2. Katie Thompson (BCLUW) - 4' 6"

Long Jump
1. Jenna Willett (BCLUW) - 15' 0"
2. Katie Thompson (BCLUW) - 14' 8.5"

Shot Put
2. Sydney Peterson (DNH) - 36' 1.5"

4x200 Meter Relay
2. DNH - 1:55.65

4x400 Meter Relay
1. DNH - 4:21.92
2. AP - 4:24.11

4x800 Meter Relay
2. AP - 10:26.05

800 Sprint Medley Relay
1. DNH - 1:56.49

1600 Distance Medley Relay
2. DNH - 4:33.39

North Butler Girls Invite @ Greene
(North Butler, South Hardin, Rockford)

Team Scores
1. Saint Ansgar - 89
2. SH - 81
5. NB - 55
6. Rock - 54

200 Meter Dash
1. Emma Gourley (SH) - 27.87

400 Meter Dash
1. Morgan Arjes (NB) - 1:03.73
2. Isabel Derdzinski (NB) - 1:04.55

800 Meter Dash
1. Miquela Teske (SH) - 2:31.76
2. Lydia Rose (SH) - 2:36.14

1500 Meter Run
1. Katie Hirv (Rock) - 5:22.09

High Jump
1. Alyssa Stuadt (Rock) - 5' 0"

Long Jump
1. Chloe Edgerton (SH) - 14' 7"

Shot Put
2. Bryce Zeisneiss (SH) - 34' 10.5"

4x400 Meter Relay
2. NB - 4:30.00

800 Sprint Medley Relay
1. NB - 2:00.43

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. Rock - 4:45.11


BOYS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Hampton-Dumont - 192
Humboldt - 163
@ Fort Dodge St. Edmond - 159
Medalist: Robert Flattery (FD) - 34
Runner-Up: Andy Nelson (Humboldt) - 37

Algona - 190
Clear Lake - 159
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 193
Medalist: Thomas Storbeck (CL) - 38
Runner-Up: Alex Snelling (CL) - 39

Grundy Center - 163
@ West Marshall - 192
Medalist: Jake Bangasser (GC/GR) - 38
Runner-Up: Austin Broughs (GC/GR) - 39


GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Webster City - 250
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 217
Medalist: Shanee Tate (CGD) - 45
Runner-Up: Cassie Hanson (CGD) - 52

Humboldt - 205
Fort Dodge St. Edmond - 289
@ Hampton-Dumont - 239
Medalist: Brooke Anderson (Hum) - 49
Runner-Up: Avery Terwilger (Hum) - 51

Grundy Center - 210
@ West Marshall - 214
Medalist: Kate Ross (GC/GR) - 50
Runner-Up: Maddi Stolzer (WM) - 50

BOYS TENNIS

Aplington-Parkersburg - 6
@ Independence - 3

GIRLS TENNIS

Dike-New Hartford - 8
@ Union - 1

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER

Humboldt - 3
@ CAL - 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Kansas State - 3
@ Iowa - 2

Loras - 3
@ Wartburg - 4
(Game 1)

Loras - 6
@ Wartburg - 11
(Game 2)

Iowa Lakes C.C. - 1
@ NIACC - 11
(Game 1)

Iowa Lakes C.C. - 3
@ NIACC - 9
(Game 2)

Ellsworth C.C. - 6
@ Southwestern C.C. - 9
(Game 1)

Ellsworth C.C. - 0
@ Southwestern C.C. - 10
(Game 2)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Iowa - 1
@ Illinois - 5
(Game 1)

Iowa - 1
@ Illinois - 5
(Game 2)

Oklahoma - 4
@ Iowa State - 2
(Game 1)

Oklahoma - 8
@ Iowa State - 1
(Game 2)

Ellsworth C.C. - 0
@ Kirkwood C.C. - 15

NIACC - 0
vs. Iowa Central C.C. - 7

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Waterloo Black Hawks - 0
@ Tri-City Storm - 4



 

Navigation

Social Media