Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Monday, May 2, 2016

H.S. TRACK AND FIELD
Don Hoppel Co-Ed Relays @ Garner
(Hampton-Dumont, Belmond-Klemme, CAL)
Boys Team Results
1. Forest City - 151
2. Clear Lake - 116
6. Hampton-Dumont - 29
8. Belmond- Klemme - 21
9. CAL - 16

Individual Boys Results
100 Meter Dash
1. Korby Sander, Belmond-Klemme, 11.18

400 Meter Hurdles
2. Ben VanHorn, Hampton-Dumont, 58.67

Discus
2. Caleb Striegel, CAL

Girls Team Results
1. Osage - 163
2. Northwood-Kensett - 103
3. Hampton-Dumont - 102
8. Belmond-Klemme - 14

Individual Girls Results
100 Meter Dash
1. Jessica Speake, Hampton-Dumont, 13.45

100 Meter Hurdles
1. Cassidy Miller, Hampton-Dumont, 16.56

3000 Meter Run
1. Patty Teggatz, Hampton-Dumont, 11:55.11

Long Jump
1. Nadilee Eiklenborg, Hampton-Dumont

Shot Put
2. Paige Springer, Hampton-Dumont

4x100 Meter Relay
1. Hampton-Dumont, 53.17

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
2. Hampton-Dumont, 1:10.87


Co-Ed Cowpath Relays @ Nashua
(Iowa Falls-Alden Boys, North Butler Boys, Rockford, Clarksville)
Boys Team Results
1. Iowa Falls-Alden - 182
2. Saint Ansgar - 146
3. Janesville - 90
4. North Butler - 47.5
5. Clarksville - 46
7. Rockford, 14.5

Boys Individual Results
100 Meter Dash
1. Tyjon Rose, Iowa Falls-Alden, 11.88
2. Weston Meyer, Iowa Falls-Alden, 12.11

200 Meter Dash
1. Tyjon Rose, Iowa Falls-Alden, 23.32
2. Devin Sheridan, Iowa Falls-Alden, 24.12

800 Meter Run
1. Landon Boomsma, Iowa Falls-Alden, 2:03.45

1600 Meter Run
1. Landon Boomsma, Iowa Falls-Alden, 4:51.99
2. James Shellhorn, Clarksville, 4:55.12

3200 Meter Run
1. James Shellhorn, Clarksville, 10:51.87
2. Greg Tystahl, Iowa Falls-Alden, 11:16.87

High Jump
1. Devin Sheridan, Iowa Falls-Alden

4x100 Meter Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden, 45.10

4x200 Meter Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden, 1:33.59

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden, 3:36.26

4x800 Meter Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden 8:46.43

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. North Butler, 4:00.44
2. Clarksville, 4:01.93

Girls Team Results
1. North Fayette Valley - 181.5
2. Saint Ansgar - 130
3. Rockford - 89
6. Clarksville - 34

Girls Individual Results
400 Meter Dash
2. Alyssa Staudt, Rockford, 1:05.53

800 Meter Run
2. Sheridan LaCoste, Rockford, 2:35.57

1500 Meter Run
1. Sheridan LaCoste, Rockford, 5:26.71

3000 Meter Run
2. Katie Hirv, Rockford, 11:44.99

High Jump
1. Alyssa Staudt, Rockford

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. Rockford, 4:44.85


Girls' Cadet Relays @ Iowa Falls
(Iowa Falls-Alden, Grundy Center/G-R)
Team Results
1. Boone - 166
2. Webster City - 131
3. Grundy Center/G-R - 87
4. Iowa Falls-Alden - 85
5. Fort Dodge St. Edmond - 58
6. Eagle Grove - 50

Individual Results
400 Meter Dash
2. Hailey Wallis, Grundy Center, G-R, 1:01.71

100 Meter Hurdles
2. Katie Meyer, Iowa Falls-Alden, 16.76

1500 Meter Run
1. Lauren Juhl, Iowa Falls-Alden, 5:19.09

400 Meter Hurdles
2. Katie Meyer, Iowa Falls-Alden, 1:14.15

4x100 Meter Relay
2. Iowa Falls-Alden, 54.55

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Grundy Center/G-R, 4:21.55

800 Sprint Medley Relay
1. Grundy Center/G-R, 1:57.83
2. Iowa Falls-Alden, 1:58.65

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. Iowa Falls-Alden, 4:32.69

A-P Lady Falcon Relays
(Aplington-Parkersbrug, AGWSR, Dike-New Hartford, South Hardin, North Butler)
Team Results
1. Dike-New Hartford - 122.5
2. Union - 104
3. West Marshall - 103
4. East Marshall - 78
5. Aplington-Parkersburg - 75
6. AGWSR - 52
7. South Hardin - 47
9. North Butler - 37

Individual Results
100 Meter Dash
1. Jurane Lizer, Dike-New Hartford, 13.12

400 Meter Dash
2. Aubrie Fisher, AGWSR, 1:03.55

800 Meter Run
2. Alayna Kollasch, Dike-New Hartford, 2:26.05

1500 Meter Run
1. Haylee Luna, Dike-New Hartford, 5:10.49
2. Bethany Lippert, AGWSR, 5:12.93

3000 Meter Run
1. Bethany Lippert, AGWSR, 11:15.91

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Atlanta Groeneveld, Aplington-Parkersburg, 1:06.86
2. Taylor Hedges, Dike-New Hartford, 1:07.41

Discus
2. Haley Landers, North Butler

High Jump
1. Haleigh Durnin, Dike-New Hartford

Long Jump
1. Haleigh Durnin, Dike-New Hartford

Shot Put
2. Rachel Frazier, AGWSR

4x100 Meter Relay
2. Dike-New Hartford, 52.63

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Aplington-Parkersburg, 4:12.52

4x800 Meter Relay
1. Aplington-Parkersburg, 9:57.21
2. Dike-New Hartford, 10:01.22

400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
2. Aplington-Parkersburg, 1:10.21

Denver Boys' Invite
(AGWSR, BCLUW)
Team Results
1. Denver - 178
2. East Marshall - 103
3. South Hardin - 88
4. AGWSR - 66
5. BCLUW - 62
6. Union - 56

Individual Results
100 Meter Dash
1. Jordin Wilkie, South Hardin, 11.80

110 Meter Hurdles
1. Jordin Wilkie, South Hardin, 15.88

1600 Meter Run
2. Austin Hutchins, South Hardin, 4:50.79

3200 Meter Run
2. Caleb Silver, BCLUW, 11:10.30

Long Jump
1. Jordin Wilkie, South Hardin

Shot Put
1. Caleb Meinders, AGWSR

4x800 Meter Relay
2. AGWSR, 8:35.12

440 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1. South Hardin, 1:04.26

1600 Distance Medley Relay
1. AGWSR, 3:48.80


BOYS SOCCER
Iowa Falls-Alden - 4
@ CAL - 2

GIRLS TENNIS
Charles City - 9
@ Hampton-Dumont - 0

Dike-New Hartford - 5
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 4

BOYS GOLF
Iowa Falls-Alden - 180
Webster City - 158
Aplington-Parkersburg - 165
@ Grundy Center - 158
Medalist: Nathan Ferrell, Webster City, 38
Runner-up: Connor Shannon, Webster City, 39

Nashua-Plainfield - 188
Mason City Newman - 165
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 188
@ North Butler - 173
Medalist: Trevor Wangsness, North Butler, 39

Rockford - 182
Central Springs - 202
@ Osage - 168
Medalist: Ben Grimm, Osage, 39
Runner-up: David Curha, Osage, 42

Colo Nesco - 225
Don Bosco - 192
Dunkerton - 215
@ Clarksville - 232

Comet Invite
(BCLUW, AGWSR, South Hardin)
1. AGWSR - 168
2. Union - 170
3. South Hardin - 172
4. Hudson - 173
5. BCLUW - 178
Medalist: Ted Dunn, South Hardin, 37
Runner-up: Noah Haack, Hudson, 39

GIRLS GOLF
Aplington-Parkersburg - 239
Grundy Center - 201
@ Iowa Falls-Alden -
Medalist: Kate Ross, Grundy Center/G-R, 48
Runner-up: Jill Itzen, Grundy Center/G-R, 49

Nashua-Plainfield - 228
Mason City Newman - 212
@ North Butler - 273
Medalist: Peyton Olson, Newman, 48
Runner-up: Kelsey Poppe, Nashua-Plainfield, 51

Rockford - 225
Central Springs - 214
@ Osage - 200
Medalist: Courtney Tusler, Osage, 39
Runner-up: Michaela Krull, Rockford, 47

West Fork - 257
Northwood-Kensett - 234
Riceville -
@ Saint Ansgar - 265
Medalist: Erika Heideman, Northwood-Kensett, 49
Runner-up: Bailey Dohlman, Riceville, 55

Don Bosco - 217
Dunkerton - 263
@ Clarksville - 202
Runner-up Medalists: Bridget Ross & Madison Stirling, Clarksville, 44

Comet Invite
(BCLUW, AGWSR, South Hardin)
1. BCLUW - 208
2. East Marshall - 213
5. AGWSR - 229
6. South Hardin - 233
Medalist: Hanna Vander Wilt, South Hardin, 47
Runner-up: Madison Howard, North Tama, 47

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Northeast C.C. - 5
vs. NIACC - 13

Iowa Central 6
vs. NIACC - 4



 

Navigation

Social Media