Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Thursday, May 5, 2016

H.S. TRACK AND FIELD
NORTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE BOYS' MEET @ WEBSTER CITY
(HAMPTON-DUMONT, IOWA FALLS-ALDEN, CLARION-GOLDFIELD-DOWS)

Team scores:
1st - Humboldt - 161.5
3rd - Iowa Falls-Alden - 102
6th - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 44
8th - Hampton-Dumont - 29

100m Dash
2nd - Zach Pogge (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) - 11.64

400m Dash
1st - Devin Sheridan (Iowa Falls-Alden) - 51.51* PR

1600m Run
2nd - Landon Boomsma (Iowa Falls-Alden) - 4:52.74

3200m Run
1st - Landon Boomsma (Iowa Falls-Alden) - 10:27.06

4x400m Relay
2nd - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 3:30.57

High Jump
2nd - Devin Sheridan (Iowa Falls-Alden) - 5'10"

NORTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE GIRLS' MEET @ HAMPTON
(HAMPTON-DUMONT, IOWA FALLS-ALDEN, CLARION-GOLDFIELD-DOWS)

Team scores:
1st - Algona - 165
4th - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 93
5th - Hampton-Dumont - 92
6th - Iowa Falls-Alden - 66

Long Jump
1st - Maddie Disney (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) - 15'7"
2nd - Natalie Eiklenborg (Hampton-Dumont) - 15'6.5"

3000m Run
2nd - Patty Teggatz (Hampton-Dumont) - 11:48.64

Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1st - Hampton-Dumont - 1:09.36

Distance Medley Relay
1st - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 4:23.07

400m Dash
1st - Claire Davis (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) - 1:01.5

100m Hurdles
1st - Cassidy Miller (Hampton-Dumont) - 16.64
2nd - Ana Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) - 16.75

800m Run
1st - Kenzie Alberts (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) - 2:29.73

400m Hurdles
1st - Cassidy Miller (Hampton-Dumont) - 1:10.42

800m Sprint Medley Relay
1st - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 1:56.92

1500m Run
1st - Lauren Juhl (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) - 5:16.49* Conference Record

4x400m Relay
1st - Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 4:11.34

NORTH IOWA CEDAR LEAGUE WEST COED @ Le GRAND
(AGWSR, BCLUW, SOUTH HARDIN, GRUNDY CENTER/G-R)

Boys' Team Scores:
1st - East Marshall - 126
2nd - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 121
3rd - AGWSR - 88
t4th - South Hardin - 80
t4th - BCLUW - 80

Girls' Team Scores:
1st - West Marshall - 143
3rd - BCLUW - 91
4th - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 84
5th - South Hardin - 78
6th - AGWSR - 59

Boys' High Jump
1st - Dalton June (AGWSR) - 5'8"
2nd - Sawyer Bowen (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 5'6"

Girls' High Jump
2nd - Hannah Sams (BCLUW) - 4'6"

Boys' Discus
1st - Nathan Karsjens (AGWSR) - 141'2"
2nd - Everett Eggelston (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 121'1"

Girls' Discus
1st - Jorie Oaks (BCLUW) - 106'7"
2nd - Madison White (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 103'2"

Boys' Shot
1st - Caleb Meinders (AGWSR) - 46'1.5"

Girls' Shot
1st - Rachel Frazier (AGWSR) - 34'5.5"
2nd - Bryle Zeisneiss (South Hardin) - 33'7"

Boys' Long Jump
1st - Jordin Wilkie (South Hardin) - 20'0.5"
2nd - Bryce Flater (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 19'0.75"

Girls' Long Jump
2nd - Jenna Willett (BCLUW) - 15'3"

Girls' High Jump
tied 2nd - Hannah Sams (BCLUW) - 4'6"
tied 2nd - Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 4'6"
tied 2nd - Katie Thompson (BCLUW) - 4'6"

Boys' 3200m Run
2nd - Dylan Hendricks (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 10:21.02

Girls' 3000m Run
2nd - Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 11:27.44

Boys' 4x800m Relay
1st - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 8:27.81

Girls' 4x800m Relay
2nd - AGWSR - 10:25.77

Boys' Shuttle Hurdle
1st - South Hardin - 1:02.65
2nd - BCLUW - 1:05.23

Girls' Shuttle Hurdle
1st - BCLUW - 1:10.31

Boys' 100m Dash
1st - Jordin Wilkie (South Hardin) - 11.68
2nd - Dylan Heetland (AGWSR) - 11.78

Girls' 100m Dash
1st - Hailey Wallis (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 13.28

Boys' 400m Dash
2nd - Parker Brown (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 52.62

Girls' 400m Dash
2nd - Hailey Wallis (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 1:02.51

Boys' 4x200m Relay
1st - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 1:35.17
2nd - BCLUW - 1:36.52

Girls' 4x200m Relay
2nd - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 1:52.37

Boys' 110m High Hurdles
1st - Jack Garber (BCLUW) - 15.78
2nd - Jordin Wilkie (South Hardin) - 16.05

Girls' 100m Hurdles
1st - Nicole Lutes (BCLUW) - 16.12

Girls' 800m Run
2nd - Aubrie Fisher (AGWSR) - 2:24.95

Boys' 1600m Run
2nd - Dylan Hendricks (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 4:49.35

Boys' 200m Dash
1st - Dylan Heetland (AGWSR) - 24.00

Girls' 200m Dash
1st - Emma Gourley (South Hardin) - 26.91

Boys' 400m Hurdles
1st - Eric Stoakes (Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck) - 56.37

Girls' 400m Hurdles
2nd - Jenna Willett (BCLUW) - 1:11.18

Girls' Sprint Medley Relay
2nd - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 1:56.09

Boys' 1600m Medley
1st - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 3:49.18
2nd - AGWSR - 3:52.86

Boys' 800m Run
1st - Austin Hutchins (South Hardin) - 2:06.38

Girls' 1500m Run
2nd - Bethany Lippert (AGWSR) - 5:18.83

Boys' 4x100m Relay
2nd - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 46.58

Boys' 4x400m Relay
1st - Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 3:34.45

Girls' 4x400m Relay
2nd - South Hardin - 4:18.23

NORTH IOWA CEDAR LEAGUE EAST CO-ED @ JESUP
(APLINGTON-P'BURG, DIKE-NEW HARTFORD)

GIRLS STANDINGS
1. DNH 189
2. UNION 123
3. S-F 113
4 AP 74

BOYS STANDINGS
1. DNH 180
2. A-P 123
3. DENVER 112


A-P BOYS - 4
C-J MAY - 1ST, 3200M (9:52.92), 1600M (4:39.62) 800M (1:58.76)
DAVONIUS REED - 1ST, SHOT PUT (50-6)
RILEY BARRETT - 2ND, 400 HURDLES (55.76)
2ND - BOYS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (1:22.22)
2ND - TANNER KINDOR BOYS DISCUS (130-00)
2ND - BOYS 4 X 400 3:29.29)

A-P GIRLS - 1
1ST - GIRLS 4 X 800 (10:03.06)
2ND - GIRLS 4 X 400 (4:10.74)
2ND - GIRLS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (1:10..28)
2ND - NICOLE MAY - 2ND, ,1500M - SCHOOL RECORD (5:06.83)


DNH BOYS - 10
NICK DURNIN - 1ST, LONG JUMP (20-7.5)
BRODY GOOS - 1ST, HIGH JUMP (5-10), HIGH HURDLES (14.94)
CONNER BLOUGH - 1ST, 100M (10.59) 200M (22.06)
2ND, 800
CONNER NUEROTH - 2ND, 100M (11.14)
JAKOB LUNA - 2ND, 200M (22.76)
TY SOHN - 2ND, DISCUS (146-1.75)
JOHN DREW - 1ST, 400M (50.09)
NATE SHARP - 2ND, 3200M (10:24.53)
1ST - BOYS 4 X 800 RELAY (8:21.87)
1ST - BOYS 4 X 200 RELAY (1:31.18)
1ST - BOYS 4 X 400 RELAY (3:26.65)
1ST - BOYS MEDLEY RELAY (3:44.42)


DNH GIRLS - 6
ALAYNA KOLLASCH - 1ST, 3000M (11:29.08)
2ND, 800M (2:29.95)
HALEY LUNA - 1ST, 1500M (5:05.28)
2ND ,3000M (11:29.13)
TAYLOR HEDGES - 1ST, 400 HURDLES (1:06.08)
JOSIE HILL - 1ST, 400M (1:02.21)
MADISON HEDGES - 2ND, 400M (1:02.92)
JURANE LIZER - 2ND, 100M (12.93)
HALEIGH DURNIN - 2ND, LONG JUMP (16-10)
SYDNEY PETERSEN - 2ND, SHOT PUT (37-3.75)
1ST - GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY (1:56.40)
1ST - GIRLS 4 X 400 RELAY (4:08.52)
2ND - GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY (4:32.85)
2ND - GIRLS 4 X 100 (52.00)

TOP OF IOWA EAST COED @ NORTHWOOD
(NORTH BUTLER, ROCKFORD, WEST FORK)

Boys:
1st - Central Springs - 151
2nd - Northwood-Kensett - 136
4th - West Fork - 106
7th - North Butler - 43
9th - Rockford - 13

Girls:
1st - Osage - 165
2nd - Central Springs - 132
5th - West Fork - 79
7th - North Butler - 47
9th - Rockford - 41

Boys' 800m Run
1st - Jacob Hansen (West Fork) - 2:05.69

Boys' 1600m Run
1st - Jacob Hansen (West Fork) - 4:50.95

Boys' 3200m Run
1st - Jacob Hansen (West Fork) - 10:40.66

Boys' High Jump
1st - Reese Halloran (West Fork) - 6'0"
2nd - Gunnar Myers (West Fork) - 5'10"

Girls' High Jump
1st - Lexi Jones (West Fork) - 5'2"
2nd - Alyssa Staudt (RRMR) - 5'2"

Boys' Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2nd - West Fork - 1:04.32

Girls' Shot
2nd - Nicole Heeren (North Butler) - 35'8.5"

Girls' 4x800m Relay
1st - West Fork - 10:03.75

Girls' 1600m Distance Medley Relay
1st - West Fork - 4:31.14
2nd - North Butler - 4:32.21

IOWA STAR CONFERENCE COED @ MESKWAKI SETTLEMENT
(CLARKSVILLE, CAL)

Boys:
1st - Colo-Nesco
2nd - Don Bosco
8th - CAL
9th - Clarksville

Girls:
1st - Tripoli
2nd - Colo-Nesco
4th - Clarksville
12th - CAL

Girls' Shuttle Hurdle Relay
2nd - Clarksville - 1:20.33

Girls' 4x100m Relay
2nd - Clarksville - 55.43

Girls' 4x400m Relay
2nd - Clarksville - 4:39.67

Boys' 3200m Run
2nd - James Shellhorn (Clarksville) - 10:20.41

Girls' 4x800m Relay
2nd - Clarksville - 11:19.59

Boys' Discus
2nd - Caleb Striegel (CAL) - 122'1"

BOYS GOLF
ROLAND STORY TOURNAMENT
1st - ROLAND STORY
2nd - NEVADA
6th - HAMPTON-DUMONT
*Medalist - Derek Juhl (HD) - 35

HUDSON - 189
@ APLINGTON-P'BURG - 156
*Medalist - Cade Alberts (AP) - 38
*Runner-up - Luke Pruisner (AP) - 38

ST. ANSGAR - 181
ROCKFORD - 187
RICEVILLE - NO SCORE (2 GOLFERS)
@ NASHUA-PLAINFIELD - 187

GIRLS GOLF
HUDSON - 271
@ APLINGTON-P'BURG - 212
*Medalist - Emily Russell (AP) - 50
*Runner-up - Erin Folken (AP) - 51

ROCKFORD - 206
ST. ANSGAR - 260
@ NASHUA-PLAINFIELD - 214
*Medalist - Michaela Krull (RRMR) - 48

BOYS TENNIS
HAMPTON-DUMONT - 0
@ CLEAR LAKE - 9

GRUNDY CENTER - 2
@ APLINGTON-P'BURG - 7

GIRLS TENNIS
DIKE-NEW HARTFORD - 9
@ HAMPTON-DUMONT - 0

BOYS SOCCER
CAL - 4
@ HUMBOLDT - 1

NEVADA - 1
@ IOWA FALLS-ALDEN - 0



 

Navigation

Social Media