Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Monday, May 9, 2016

BOYS GOLF
N.C.C. Tournament @ Humboldt
(Hampton-Dumont, Iowa Falls-Alden, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)
- Postponed to Tuesday

NICL EAST Tournament @ Jesup
(Aplington-Parkersburg, Dike-New Hartford)
1. Waterloo Columbus - 328
2. Denver - 333
3. Aplington-Parkersburg - 333
4. Dike-New Hartford - 352
Individual
1. Cade Alberts, Aplington-Parkersburg, 78
2. Charlie Lorenz, Waterloo Columbus, 80

NICL WEST Tournament @ Conrad
(Grundy Center/G-R, AGWSR, BCLUW, South Hardin)
1. Grundy Center/G-R - 322
2. AGWSR - 352
3. BCLUW - 354
5. South Hardin
Individual
1. Matt Roeding, GC/G-R, 78
2. Ted Dunn, South Hardin, 79
3. Jesper Holke-Farnam, GC/G-R, 80
4. Lane Stanley, BCLUW, 81

Top of Iowa East Tournament @ Nashua
(North Butler, Rockford, West Fork)
1. Mason City Newman - 329
2. Saint Ansgar - 335
3. Osage - 349
4. North Butler - 356
6. West Fork - 360
8. Rockford - 373
Individual
1. Ben Ball, Newman, 78
2. Austin Eckenrod, Newman, 79

Top of Iowa West Tournament @ Garner
(Belmond-Klemme)
- Postponed to Tuesday

GIRLS GOLF
N.C.C. Tournament @ Clarmond
(Hampton-Dumont, Iowa Falls-Alden, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)
- Postponed to Tuesday

NICL EAST Tournament @ Jesup
(Aplington-Parkersburg, Dike-New Hartford)
1. Sumner-Fredericksburg - 412
2. Jesup - 420
3. Denver - 423
4. Waterloo Columbus - 435
5. Aplington-Parkersburg - 459
6. Dike-New Hartford - 496
7. Hudson 575
Individual
1. Sydney Andrews, Jesup, 98 (On Playoff)
2. Erin Folken, Aplington-Parkersburg, 98
T4. Katie Camarata, Dike-New Hartford, 100

NICL WEST Tournament @ Conrad
(Grundy Center/G-R, AGWSR, BCLUW, South Hardin)
1. Grundy Center/G-R - 386
2. BCLUW - 419
5. South Hardin - 449
6. AGWSR - 457
Individual
1. Kate Ross, Grundy Center/G-R, 93
T2. Abby Hockemeyer, Grundy Center/G-R, Reagan Derrick, Grundy Center/G-R, 97

Top of Iowa East Tournament @ Nashua
(North Butler, Rockford, West Fork)
1. Mason City Newman - 406
2. Osage - 409
3. Central Springs - 424
4. Rockford - 441
8. North Butler - 524
9. West Fork - 541
Individual
1. Courtney Tusler, Osage, 87
2. Kelli Wilson, Central Springs, 92
T3. Michaela Krull, Rockford, 94

Top of Iowa West Tournament @ Garner
(Belmond-Klemme)
1. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura - 384
2. Eagle Grove - 422
3. Bishop Garrigan - 431
4. Lake Mills - 451
7. Belmond-Klemme
Individual
1. Bailee Frayne, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, 85
2. Kyleigh Slaichert, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, 88

Iowa Star Tournament @ Traer
(Clarksville)
1. Clarksville - 393
2. North Tama - 427
3. Dunkerton - 437
4. Tripoli - 446
Individual
1. Bridget Ross, Clarksville, 88
3. Madison Stirling, Clarksville, 95

H.S. TRACK AND FIELD
Boys Falcon Invitational @ Parkersburg
(Aplington-Parkersburg, Dike-New Hartford, AGWSR, Grundy Center, BCLUW)
- Cancelled

Denver Girls' Invitational
(Dike-New Hartford, Grundy Center, South Hardin, BCLUW)

BOYS TENNIS
Iowa Falls-Alden
@ Webster City - Cancelled

Aplington-Parkersburg
@ South Hardin - Cancelled

GIRLS TENNIS
Fort Dodge St. Edmond
@ Hampton-Dumont - Cancelled

North Polk
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - Cancelled

Oelwin
@ Dike-New Hartford - Cancelled

South Hardin
@ Grundy Center/G-R - Cancelled

BOYS SOCCER
Humboldt - 1
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 6



 

Navigation

Social Media