Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Thursday, August 25, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

AGWSR - 0
@ Aplington-Parkersburg - 3 (25-13 // 25-23 // 25-19)

Iowa Falls-Alden - 2
@ Ballard - 3 (25-21 // 25-23 // 22-25 // 21-25 // 15-8)

Northwood-Kensett - 3 (25-23 // 23-25 // 25-18 // 20-25 // 15-9)
@ North Butler - 2

Rockford - 2
@ Nashua-Plainfield - 3 (25-20 // 25-22 // 16-25 // 23-25 // 15-10)

Belmond-Klemme - 0
@ Algona Garrigan - 3 (25-19 // 25-18 // 25-22)


HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Iowa Falls-Alden Meet @ Maynes Grove County Park
(Iowa Falls-Alden, Aplington-Parkersburg, Belmond-Klemme, Dike-New Hartford, Hampton-Dumont)

Boys Team Results

1. Humboldt - 47
2. A-P - 48
3. Clear Lake - 50
4. D-NH - 81
5. IF-A/AGWSR - 108
6. BK - 194
7. H-D - 194

Boys Individual Results

1 Haren, Trevor - Aplington-Pa - 17:49.84
2 Pedelty, Sam - Clear Lake - 17:54.07
3 Courtney, Ryan - Humboldt - 17:54.52
4 Kunert, Joseph - Humboldt - 17:57.75
5 Faught, Eric - Clear Lake - 18:01.25
6 Truax, Grant - Aplington-Pa - 18:02.22
7 Tyler, Mason - Aplington-Pa - 18:24.11
8 Branstad, Ike - Clear Lake - 18:26.43
9 Coulter, Broden - Dike-NH - 18:28.03
10 Brouwer, Hunter - Aplington-Pa - 18:50.54
11 Pederson, Denny - Humboldt - 18:59.31
12 Sharp, Nate - Dike-NH - 18:59.60
13 Penning, Brayden - Ifa-Agwsr - 19:08.00
14 Thurm, Isaac - Humboldt - 19:19.95
15 Carlson, Calvin- Humboldt - 19:24.66

Girls Team Results

1. Humboldt - 46
2. IF-A/AGWSR - 75
3. Clear Lake - 83
4. A-P - 87
5. D-NH - 96
6. Eagle Grove - 138
7. BK - 186

Girls Individual Results

1 Gidel, Bryce - Humboldt - 19:57.47
2 Jungling, Sophia - Aplington-Pa - 20:30.53
3 Kollasch, Alayna - Dike-NH - 20:40.59
4 Kent, Gabby - Humboldt - 20:49.99
5 Lippert, Bethany - Ifa-Agwsr - 21:03.16
6 Teggatz, Patty - H-D - 21:36.71
7 Fisher, Aubrie - Ifa-Agwsr - 21:37.53
8 Johnson, Megan - Aplington-Pa - 22:06.17
9 Jones, Gretchen - Clear Lake - 22:21.73
10 Moore, Katelyn - Clear Lake - 22:37.49
11 Foster, Ellie - Dike-NH - 22:48.62
12 Bakker, Haley - Ifa-Agwsr - 23:04.99
13 Luu, Isabella - Humboldt - 23:09.55
14 Curran, Kate - Humboldt - 23:09.77
15 Schafer, Megan - Eagle Grove - 23:10.74


Marshalltown Invite
(Grundy Center)

Boys Team Results

1. Urbandale
2. Waterloo West
3. Webster City
4. Southeast Polk
5. Grundy Center

Girls Team Results

1. Des Moines Roosevelt
2. Urbandale
3. Grundy Center



 

Navigation

Social Media