Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Thursday, September 1, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont - 1
@ Webster City - 3 (22-25 // 25-18 // 25-12 // 25-22)

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 3 (25-19 // 21-25 // 25-21 // 25-20)
@ Fort Dodge St. Edmond - 1

Union - 3 (25-17 // 25-10 // 25-17)
@ Aplington-Parkersburg - 0

AGWSR - 0
@ West Marshall - 3 (25-14 // 25-19 // 25-14)

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 0
@ Grundy Center - 3 (25-19 // 25-10 // 25-10)

Central Springs - 3 (25-23 // 25-19 // 28-26)
@ North Butler - 0

Northwood-Kensett - 0
@ West Fork - 3 (25-16 // 25-18 // 25-16)

Belmond-Klemme - 3 (18-25 // 25-17 // 25-22 // 25-18)
@ Eagle Grove - 1

CAL - 2
@ Colo-Nesco - 3 (15-25 // 25-21 // 20-25 // 25-18 // 15-12)

Clarksville - 0
@ Green Mountain-Garwin - 3 (25-15 // 25-9 // 25-8)

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Comet Invite @ Charles City
(North Butler, Rockford, Clarksville)

Girls Indiviual Results


1) Ellie Friesen - Crestwood - 18:41.1
2) McKayla Cole - Charles City - 18:47.2
3) Felicity Taylor - South Winn - 19:40.8
4) Josie Kriener - South Winn - 19:44.0
5) Sheridan LaCoste - RRMR - 20:33.8
6) Bailey Mitchell - Charles City - 21:00.0
7) Sarah Turpen - Charles City - 21:32.0
8) Shelbie Reicks - South Winn - 21:35.2
9) Alysha Bilharz - Charles City - 21:47.2
10) Sadie Nymeyer - South Winn - 22:03.6
11) Katie Hirv - RRMR - 22:08.9
12) Emily Friesen - Crestwood - 22:28.3
13) Caitlyn Juhl - Saint Ansgar - 22:34.1
14) Gillian King - Charles City - 23:05.8
15) Sami Bigalk - Crestwood - 23:14.3


Boys Individual Results

1) GAVIN CONNELL - CHARLES CITY - 17:12.6
2) MICHAEL MASHEK - CRESTWOOD - 17:19.0
3) DERKE DIETZENBACH - SOUTH WINN - 17:37.2
4) ADAM STEWART - CHARLES CITY - 17:59.0
5) BROCK DIETZ - NASHUA-PLAINFIELD - 18:10.2
6) JORDAN SNYDER - SOUTH WINN - 18:12.2
7) PAXTEN DEVILBISS - SOUTH WINN - 18:23.9
8) ERIC FRANZEN - SOUTH WINN - 18:40.4
9) DYLAN JOHNSON - CRESTWOOD - 18:48.4
10) AUSTIN TIESKOETTER - SOUTH WINN - 18:58.2
11) RYAN STEFFEN - CRESTWOOD - 19:12.1
12) JOEY LABOSKY - CRESTWOOD - 19:14.6
13) LUKE DELAP - CHARLES CITY - 19:31.8
14) JOHN PEREZ - CHARLES CITY - 19:46.5
15) DYLAN CLIPPERTON - NORTH BUTLER - 19:52.5


COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Iowa State - 3 (25-16 // 25-23 // 26-24)
@ Nebraska-Omaha - 0

NIACC - 3 (18-25 // 25-22 // 20-25 // 26-24 // 21-19)
@ Wartburg J.V. - 2

NIACC - 3 (25-17 // 25-19 // 25-21)
vs. Dubuque J.V. - 0

MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER

Gustavus Adolphus - 3
@ Wartburg - 5

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER

Northern Iowa - 1
@ Arkansas - 7

Wartburg - 0
@ Macalester (MN) - 0 (2 OT)



 

Navigation

Social Media