Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Thursday, September 8, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Iowa Falls-Alden - 3 (25-18 // 25-20 // 23-25 // 21-25 // 15-8)
@ Webster City - 2

Humboldt - 3 (25-19 // 25-12 // 25-11)
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 0

BCLUW - 3 (25-19 // 25-14 // 25-19)
@ South Hardin - 0

Osage - 3 (25-11 // 25-19 // 25-18)
@ North Butler - 0

Mason City Newman - 0
@ Rockford - 3 (25-11 // 25-19 // 25-23)

CAL - (PPD, make-up game TBD)
@ Meskwaki Settlement -

Colo-Nesco - 1
@ Clarksville - 3 (25-14 // 13-25 // 25-22 // 25-20)

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invite @ Marshalltown
(Iowa Falls-Alden/AGWSR, Dike-New Hartford, Grundy Center/Gladbrook-Reinbeck, BCLUW)

Girls Team Results

  1 Cedar Falls              67
  2 Dowling Catholic         76
  3 Ankeny Centennial        77
  4 Waukee                  109
  5 Dubuque Hempstead       121
  6 Ankeny                  178
  7 Roosevelt               190
  8 Valley                  210
  9 Urbandale               276
 10 Southeast Polk          302
 11 IF-A/AGWSR              305
 12 D-NH       354
 13 GC/G-R           384
 14 South Tama              388
 15 East Marshall           413
 16 Green Mountain Garwin   457
 17 Marshalltown            492
 18 BCLUW                   536


Girls Individual Results
1       Emma Gordon, Jr            19:43    Ankeny Centennial    
2       Cassidy Christopher, Sr    19:49    Cedar Falls          
3       Hannah Brown, Fr           19:49    Dubuque Hempstead    
4       Alayna Kollasch, Sr        19:53    D-NH   
5       Karson Foley, Jr           19:55    Waukee               
6       Sophia Lee, Fr             19:59    Ankeny Centennial    
7       Paige Kvale, Jr            19:59    Cedar Falls          
8       Isabel Buchanan, Jr        19:59    Roosevelt            
9       Rebecca Naughton, Sr       20:00    Dowling Catholic     
10      Kate Timboe, So            20:01    Dowling Catholic     
11      Kelsey Schweizer, So       20:01    Dowling Catholic     
12      Sydney Schafer, Fr         20:01    Waukee               
13      Ashley Arends, Sr          20:05    Ankeny Centennial    
14      Molly Flood, Jr            20:06    Dowling Catholic     
15 Emily Ash, So 20:07 Valley

Boys Team Results

1 Dowling Catholic         61
2 Pleasant Valley          74
3 Valley                   85
4 Dubuque Hempstead 114 5 Cedar Falls 132 6 Waukee 145 7 Ankeny 179 8 Urbandale 186 9 Ankeny Centennial 277 10 Roosevelt 301 11 Ames 377 12 East Marshall 385 13 Fort Dodge 422 14 Southeast Polk 425 15 BCLUW 434 16 D-NH 446 17 GC/G-R 450 18 Marshalltown 530 19 Woodward Academy 544 20 IF-A/AGWSR 562
21 Green Mountain Garwin 595

Boys Individual Results
1  Sam Schillinger, Sr        15:54    Cedar Falls          
2  Nicholas Yanek, Jr         16:00    Pleasant Valley      
3  Camden Cox, Jr             16:05    Ankeny Centennial    
4  Matt Fraizer, Sr           16:11    Dowling Catholic     
5  Matthew Carmody, Jr        16:12    Dowling Catholic     
6  Sindt Tim, So              16:16    Ankeny               
7  Jackson Lewis, Sr          16:26    Waukee               
8  Drake Henrichs, Sr         16:28    Urbandale            
9  Habineza Moise, Jr         16:30    Valley               
10  Payton Marrs, Fr           16:37    Urbandale            
11  Konnor Sommer, Jr          16:38    Pleasant Valley      
12  Addison Kalb, Jr           16:41    Dubuque Hempstead    
13  Jack Fink, Sr              16:42    Dowling Catholic     
14  Nathan Sanders, Sr         16:42    Waukee               
15 Mark Conway, Sr 16:43 Pleasant Valley


 

Navigation

Social Media