Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Thursday, October 13, 2016

H.S. Volleyball

Hampton-Dumont - 3 (29-27 // 23-25 // 25-23 // 17-25 // 15-13)
@ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 2

Clear Lake - 0
@ Iowa Falls-Alden - 3 (25-12 // 25-14 // 25-9)

Dike-New Hartford - 3 (25-19 // 25-17 // 25-14)
@ Waterloo Columbus - 0

CAL - 0
@AGWSR - 3 (25-4 // 25-12 // 25-21)

Colo-Nesco - 0
@South Hardin - 3 (25-14 // 25-13 // 25-16)

Parkersburg Triangular
(Aplington-P'Burg, Osage, Janesville)

Janesville - 2 (25-16 // 25-23)
vs. A-P - 0

Osage - 2 (25-17 // 25-21)
vs. A-P - 0

Janesville - 2 (25-11 // 24-26 // 15-12)
vs. Osage - 1

Rockford Quad
(Rockford, Belmond-Klemme, Turkey Valley, Valley Lutheran)

BK - 2 (25-22 // 22-25 // 15-10)
vs. TV - 1

Rockford - 2 (25-10 // 27-25)
vs. TV - 0

TV - 2 (25-16 // 25-14)
vs. VL - 0

Rockford - 2 (27-25 // 25-16)
vs. LV - 0

Rockford - 2 (25-9 // 25-23)
vs. BK - 0

H.S. Cross Country

Top Of Iowa Confrence Meet@ NIACC, Mason City
(Belmond-Klemme, Rockford, West Fork, North Butler)

Boys Team Results


1. GHV - 32
2. Eagle Grove - 78
3. Osage - 101
4. Newman Catholic - 113
5. West Fork - 114
6. Forest City - 143
7. St. Ansgar - 240
8. Lake Mills - 250
9. North Butler - 254
10. Nashua-Plainfield - 263
11. Belmond-Klemme - 304
12. Rockford - 314
13. Bishop Garrigan - 327

Boys Individual Results

1 Reece Smith 10 GHV 15:58.9
2 Riley Bauer 11 North Union 16:25.6
3 Logan Dalbeck 12 GHV 16:41.2
4 Jake Hansen 12 Westfork 16:58.0
5 Carson Rygh 9 Lake Mills 17:08.9
6 Ray Cataldo 11 GHV 17:17.3
7 McCaulay King 12 Eagle Grove 17:20.3
8 Ben Huftalin 12 Osage 17:31.0
9 Grady Hovenga 11 Forest City 17:33.0
10 Austin Siegrist 12 GHV 17:36.0
11 Josh Stevens 12 Westfork 17:36.3
12 Max Mueller 12 Newman Catholic, Mason City 17:38.1
13 Gage Behnkendorf 12 Eagle Grove 17:47.1
14 Dalton Schaffer 12 Eagle Grove 17:47.9
15 Stephen Ringo 10 Newman Catholic, Mason City 17:54.6

Girls Team Results

1. Osage - 40
2. Newman Catholic - 71
3. West Fork - 111
4. Eagle Grove - 146
5. St. Ansgar - 159
6. GHV - 176
7. Nashua-Plainfield - 179
8. Bishop Garrigan - 180
9. Forest City - 229
10. Lake Mills - 266
11. Rockford - 291
12. Central Springs - 298
13. North Iowa - 355
14. Belmond-Klemme - 390

Girls Individual Results

1 Megan Mooberry 12 Osage 19:54.7
2 McKenna Weaver 10 Westfork 20:00.9
3 Mia Knudsen 9 Osage 20:06.9
4 Chloe Nelson 9 Newman Catholic, Mason City 20:22.1
5 Addy Carlson 10 St. Ansgar 20:29.4
6 Sheridan Lacoste 11 Rockford 20:34.3
7 Meghan Sullivan 12 Newman Catholic, Mason City 20:45.5
8 Breana Barker 12 Osage 20:57.5
9 Talia Rowe 11 Westfork 21:12.1
10 Madi Johnson 11 Osage 21:16.2
11 Faith Carpenter 9 Nashua-Plainfield 21:21.1
12 Megan Schafer 9 Eagle Grove 21:24.5
13 Emma Sinnwell 11 Nashua-Plainfield 21:26.7
14 Hannah Whelen 10 GHV 21:39.9
15 Caitlyn Juhl 12 St. Ansgar 21:42.0



 

Navigation

Social Media