Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Thursday, October 20, 2016

H.S. Cross Country

3A State Qualifying meet at Decorah

(IF-A/AGWSR)

Boys Team Results

1. Cedar Rapids Xavier - 62
2. Decorah - 64
3. Wahlert Catholic - 97
10. IFA/AGWSR - 258

Boys Individual Results

1. Davis Flogel - Wahlert - 16:36.50
2. Gus Hayes - Decorah - 16:41.12
3. Andrew Kephart - Decorah - 16:41.53
4. Johathan Lansing - C.R. Xavier - 16:53.80
5. Gavin Cennell - Charles City - 16:56.63
6. Lake LeBahn - Union - 16:58.30
7. Ryan Adams - Independence - 16:59.02
8. Sam Kepford - Waverly-Shell Rock - 17:04.46
9. Michael Mashek - Crestwood - 17:05.42
10. John Pape - C.R. Xavier - 17:12.06
11. Dylan Spina - Benton - 17:12.52
12. Joe Scieszinski - C.R. Xavier - 17:13.19
13. Nolan Pithan - C.R. Xavier - 17:13.82
14. Noah Dierks - Center Point-Urbana - 17:14.40
15. Jacob Berning - Wahlert - 17:15.36

Girls Team Results

1. Charles City - 72
2. Decorah - 78
3. Wahlert Catholic - 80
10. IFA/AGWSR - 244


Girls Individual Results

1. Adrianna Katcher - Center Point-Urbana - 18:29.76
2. Sophia Gilbert - Benton - 18:53.46
3. Ellie Friesen - Crestwood - 18:54.81
4. McKayla Cole - Charles City - 19:04.47
5. Grace Herber - Wahlert - 19:25.76
6. Aubrie Fisher - IFA/AGWSR - 19:40.32
7. Whitney Martin - Charles City - 19:43.61
8. Katie Nimrod - Decorah - 19:45.43
9. Josephine Berlage - Decorah - 19:51.20
10. Hope Dohlman - Crestwood - 20:03.94
11. Aunna Huseman - Walhert - 20:11.70
12. Katie Tallett - C.R. Xavier - 20:15.80
13. Lauren Woeste - Benton - 20:17.47
14. Emma Earles - Wahlert - 20:18.02
15. Sarah Turpen - Charles City - 20:20.59

2A State Qualifying meet at Garner
(C-G-D/Cal, Hampton- Dumont, South Hardin)

Boys Team Results

1. Garner/Hayfield/Ventura - 46
2. Clear Lake - 54
3. South Winneshiek - 61
6. South Hardin - 192
9. C-G-D/CAL - 234
13. H-D - 360


Boys Individual Results

1. Reece Smith - GHV - 15:57.86
2. Logan Dalbeck - GHV - 16:38.16
3. Sam Pedelty - Clear Lake - 16:58.39
4. Ray Cataldo - GHV - 17:04.72
5. Eric Faught - Clear Lake - 17:10.38
6. Jordan Synder - South Winn - 17:23.77
7. Ike Branstad - Clear Lake - 17:25.91
8. Ben Huftalin - Osage - 17:29.59
9. Derek Dietzenbach - South Winn - 17:30.83
10. Jacob Vanderwilt - South Hardin - 17:33.57
11. Paul Hageman - South Winn - 17:34.21
12. Grady Hovenga - Forest City - 17:34.58
13. Nolan Usher - New Hampton - 17:37.76
14. Paxten DeVilbiss - South Winn - 17:39.32
15. Austin Siegrist - GHV - 17:47.50

Girls Team Results

1. South Winneshiek - 39
2. Osage - 67
3. Emmetsburg - 72
9. South Hardin - 212
12. C-G-D/CAL - 358


Girls Individual Results

1. Josie Kriener - South Winn - 18:51.43
2. Felicity Taylor - South Winn - 19:27.20
3. Megan Mooberry - Osage - 19:50.19
4. Mia Knudsen - Osage - 19:59.08
5. Raven Brown - Emmetsburg - 20:07.13
6. Ivy Hirsch - Sum-Fred - 20:10.71
7. Patty Teggatz - H-D - 20:26.22
8. Hailey Foxhoven - Emmetsburg - 20:38.75
9. Macy Niewoehner - North Fayette Valley - 20:40.35
10. Shelby Reicks - South Winn - 20:42.37
11. Breana Barker - Osage - 20:43.38
12. Olivia Massman - South Winn - 20:53.28
13. Ashley Overberg - Emmetsburg - 20:53.74
14. Gabrielle Janssen - Emmetsburg - 20:55.63
15. Katelyn Moore - Clear Lake - 20:57.68

2A State Qualifying meet at Pella
(Aplington- P'Burg, Dike- New Hartford, Grundy Center/G-R)

Boys Team Results

1 Mid Prairie - 57
2 East Marshall - 81
3 Aplington Parkersburg - 94
4 Collins Maxwell Baxter - 141
5 Grundy Center/G-R - 146
6 Dike New Hartford - 158
7 Pella Christian - 175
8 Eddyville Blakesburg - 208
9 West Marshall - 216
10 Davis County - 227
11 Van Buren - 280
12 PCM - 285
13 Albia - 297
14 Centerville - 374


Boys Individual Results

1 Chris Ellens, Sr 16:34.2 P C M
2 Mason Tyler, Jr 16:48.1 Aplington-Parkersburg
3 Nick Melin, Sr 16:48.6 East Marshall
4 Peyton Miller, Jr 16:53.1 Mid-Prairie
5 Zach Pettit, Jr 16:54.4 Mid-Prairie
6 Grant Dunsbergen, Sr 16:59.9 Pella Christian
7 Cam Hungerford, So 17:07.9 East Marshall
8 Trevor Haren, Sr 17:11.0 Aplington-Parkersburg
9 Ian Thomson, So 17:18.6 CMB
10 Edison Weig, Jr 17:19.5 West Marshall
11 Floyd Evans, Jr 17:23.2 Mid-Prairie
12 Hunter Brouwer, Jr 17:23.6 Aplington-Parkersburg
13 Grant Truax, Jr 17:29.6 Aplington-Parkersburg
14 Dylan Hendricks, Sr 17:30.6 GC/G-R
15 Logan Berg, Fr 17:33.0 CMB


Girls Team Results

1 Mid-Prairie 61
2 Collins-Maxwell-Baxte 62
3 Aplington-Parkersburg 108
4 Grundy Center/Gladbro 138

5 Albia 152
6 East Marshall 159
7 P C M 160
8 West Marshall 162
9 Dike-New Hartford 167
10 Van Buren 292
11 Centerville 309
12 Davis County 313
13 Eddyville Blakesburg 373


Girls Individual Results

1 Anna Hostetler, Jr 17:57.6 Mid-Prairie
2 Marie Hostetler, Fr 17:58.9 Mid-Prairie
3 Jordan Winke, Sr 18:53.9 Albia
4 Sophia Jungling, Fr 19:25.1 Aplington-Parkersburg
5 Alayna Kollasch, Sr 19:53.5 Dike-New Hartford
6 Brenna Thomson, So 20:29.3 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
7 Heather Jessen, Sr 20:41.3 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
8 Ellie Foster, Fr 20:48.1 Dike-New Hartford
9 Megan Johnson, Fr 20:50.7 Aplington-Parkersburg
10 Lily Ehlers, So 20:52.1 Grundy Center/Gladbrook
11 Melinda Puumala, So 20:54.2 East Marshall
12 Reegan Zinkula, So 20:54.9 Grundy Center/Gladbrook
13 Avril Sinning, Fr 20:55.5 West Marshall
14 Lauren Ratliff, So 21:01.3 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter
15 Nicole May, Sr 21:04.7 Aplington-Parkersburg


1A State Qualifying meet at Ankeny
(Belmond- Klemme, West Fork)

Boys Team Results

1 Nodaway Valley - 33
2 Eagle Grove - 98
3 Westfork - 125
4 Newman Catholic - 147

5 Sigourney - 178
6 Ankeny Christian - 262
7 Martensdale St. Marys - 265
8 B G M - 269
9 Lynnville-Sully - 271
10 Madrid - 287
11 Colfax-Mingo - 297
12* Cardinal, Eldon - 329
13* Colo-Nesco - 329
14 Montezuma - 342
15 Belmond-Klemme - 356
16 Southeast Warren - 367
17 Woodward Granger - 382
18 Pleasantville - 422
19 Wayne Community - 440


Boys Individual Results

1 Jake Hansen, Sr 16:38.0 Westfork
2 Shane Breheny, Sr 16:54.5 Nodaway Valley
3 Brycen Wallace, Jr 16:59.9 Nodaway Valley
4 Caleb Cobbs, Jr 17:04.0 Colo-Nesco
5 McCaulay King, Sr 17:06.2 Eagle Grove
6 Sean McDermott, So 17:07.6 Madrid
7 Skyler Rawlings, Jr 17:18.1 Nodaway Valley
8 Trevor Albert, Sr 17:18.9 Cardinal, Eldon
9 Brayten Funke, Sr 17:20.7 Nodaway Valley
10 Paden Maschman, Sr 17:22.9 Montezuma
11 Joel Cranston, Sr 17:25.1 Montezuma
12 Tyler Breheny, Fr 17:25.8 Nodaway Valley
13 Matthew Dickinson, Sr 17:28.0 Nodaway Valley
14 Josh Tibbits, So 17:30.1 Martensdale St. Marys
15 Josh Stevens, Sr 17:30.1 Westfork


Girls Team Results

1 Newman Catholic - 68
2 Colo-Nesco - 89
3 Westfork - 92
4 Eagle Grove - 119

5 Colfax-Mingo - 125
6 Madrid - 161
7 Lynnville-Sully - 179
8 North Mahaska - 211
9 Woodward Granger - 221
10 Pleasantville - 254
11 Martensdale St. Marys - 268
12 Sigourney - 271
13 Montezuma - 338
14 B G M - 370

Girls Individual Results

1 Dakota Hostetter, Sr 20:05.2 Colfax-Mingo
2 Cheyenne Shaw, Fr 20:21.5 North Mahaska
3 Chloe Nelson, Fr 20:23.1 Newman Catholic
4 Reagan Weinheimer, Fr 20:45.6 Nodaway Valley
5 McKenna Weaver, So 20:49.7 Westfork
6 Elise Emmick, Jr 20:53.1 Southeast Warren
7 Meghan Sullivan, Sr 21:09.0 Newman Catholic
8 Rylan Santi, Jr 21:16.8 Madrid
9 Talia Rowe, Jr 21:33.9 Westfork
10 Skylyr Stewart, Fr 21:35.9 Martensdale St. Marys
11 Jessica Helseth, Fr 21:43.0 Wayne Community
12 Alexis Britten, Jr 21:43.6 Colo-Nesco
13 Megan Schafer, Fr 21:44.5 Eagle Grove
14 Mallory Kuhns, Fr 21:57.4 Nodaway Valley
15 Ilia Hostetter, So 21:58.3 Colfax-Mingo


1A State Qualifying meet at Cedar Falls
(BCLUW, Clarksville, Rockford)

Boys Team Results

1 Hudson - 76
2 Denver - 85
3 Starmont - 89
4 B C L U W - 90
5 Dunkerton - 92
6 North Butler - 226
7 Lake Mills - 239
8 Central Elkader - 242
9 Green Mountain Garwin - 250
10 Saint Ansgar - 263
11 East Buchanan - 276
12 Nashua Plainfield - 279
13 Jesup - 330
14 Rockford - 355
15 M F L MarMac - 416
16 Tripoli - 418
17 Riceville - 420
18 Lansing Kee - 435

Boys Individual Results

1 Curren Matthias, 12 17:04 Denver
2 Zach Nie, 11 17:19 Don Bosco
3 Grant Baker, 12 17:21 B C L U W
4 Jacob Wessel, 11 17:24 Edgewood?Colesburg
5 Carson Rygh, 9 17:30 Lake Mills
6 Wyatt Kelly, 11 17:35 Hudson
7 Carson Wright, 12 17:44 Hudson
8 Ian Showers, 12 17:49 B C L U W
9 Jordan Yessak, 12 17:50 Dunkerton
10 Alan Jackson, 10 17:50 Hudson
11 Colin Beck, 11 17:51 Denver
12 Caleb Silvers, 10 17:51 B C L U W
13 Mitchell Hayes, 11 17:52 Starmont
14 Gannon Cook, 12 17:55 East Buchanan
15 Ellis Regan, 10 17:58 Central Springs

Girls Team Results

1 Central Elkader - 56
2 Hudson - 76
3 Denver - 95
4 Lansing Kee - 118

5 Jesup - 122
6 Green Mountain Garwin - 173
7 Edgewood-Colesburg - 174
8 Starmont - 197
9 Saint Ansgar - 205
10 Clarksville - 236
11 Nashua-Plainfield - 318
12 M F L MarMac - 332
13 Lake Mills - 344
14 Central Springs - 391
15 North Iowa - 454
16 North Tama - 463
17 B C L U W - 467
18 Wapsie Valley - 482
19 Riceville - 532


Girls Individual Results

1 Sheridan LaCoste, 11 20:16 Rockford
2 Jenna Twait, 9 20:18 Hudson
3 Ciera Dietchler, 10 20:22 Central Elkader
4 Kyla Wilkening, 11 20:22 Green Mountain Garwin
5 Hanna Hess, 12 20:40 Edgewood-Colesburg
6 Kori Wedeking, 9 20:47 Clarksville
7 Addy Carlson, 10 20:54 Saint Ansgar
8 Grace Jorgensen, 11 20:56 Hudson
9 Emily Treptow, 10 21:00 Jesup
10 Ashley Funk, 12 21:01 Central Elkader
11 Caitlyn Juhl, 12 21:02 Saint Ansgar
12 Caroline Stokes, 11 21:06 Denver
13 Desi Weber, 11 21:17 Central Elkader
14 Katie Brennan, 10 21:18 Lansing Kee
15 Jasmine Mueller, 9 21:19 Central Elkader



 

Navigation

Social Media