Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Saturday, October 29, 2016

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

State Meet @ Kennedy Park, Fort Dodge

Class 3A Girls

Team Results

1 Decorah 102
2 Pella 106
3 Charles City 135
4 Bishop Heelan Catholi 144
5 Wahlert Catholic, Dub 147
6 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 203
7 Dallas Center-Grimes 209
8* North Polk, Alleman 212
9* Humboldt 212
10 Denison-Schleswig 222
11 Gilbert 242
12 Spencer 248
13 Assumption, Davenport 273
14 Ballard 296
15 Solon 327

Individual Results

1 Adrianna Katcher, 9 18:27.7 Center Point-Urbana
2 McKayla Cole, 12 18:40.0 Charles City
3 Julia Schumacher, 11 18:43.5 Assumption, Davenport
4 Joy Ripslinger, 12 18:43.6 Assumption, Davenport
5 Sophia Gilbert, 11 18:55.5 Benton Community
6 Raegan Andersen, 10 19:03.3 Denison-Schleswig
7 Josephine Berlage, 12 19:08.6 Decorah
8 Ellie Friesen, 11 19:10.4 Crestwood, Cresco
9 Kourtney Delperdang, 10 19:13.5 Spirit Lake
10 Mary Blanchard, 9 19:23.1 Grinnell
11 Aubrie Fisher, 10 19:24.3 IOWA FALLS-ALDEN/AGWSR
12 Megan Sievers, 10 19:25.2 Carlisle
13 Tess Roorda, 12 19:29.5 Pella
14 Amber Aesoph, 9 19:34.1 Bishop Heelan Catholi
15 Isabella Luu, 10 19:40.0 Humboldt

Class 3A Boys

Team Results

1 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 86
2 Grinnell 88
3 Dallas Center-Grimes 142
4 Gilbert 162
5 Pella 173
6 Marion 184
7 Decorah 191
8 Xavier, Cedar Rapids 205
9 Mount Pleasant 208
10 Carlisle 228
11 Humboldt 255
12 Wahlert Catholic, Dub 262
13 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 266
14 Clear Creek-Amana 282
15 Bishop Heelan Catholi 286

Individual Results

1 Jeremy Fopma, 11 16:02.6 Marion
2 Myles Bach, 11 16:14.5 Marion
3 Miles Scott, 11 16:16.0 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4 Thomas Clower, 11 16:20.4 Grinnell
5 Dylan Cavanaugh, 12 16:28.4 Storm Lake
6 Davis Flogel, 11 16:28.7 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
7 Logan Murray, 12 16:32.6 Mount Pleasant
8 Thatcher Krob, 11 16:33.3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
9 Nick Bernhagen, 12 16:34.8 Pella
10 Phoenix Shadden, 12 16:37.0 Atlantic
11 J J. Orput, 12 16:37.1 Carlisle
12 Alex Thompson, 11 16:37.8 Dallas Center-Grimes
13 Trenton O'Halloran, 11 16:38.6 Grinnell
14 Lucas Chamberland, 12 16:39.0 Grinnell
15 Gus Hayes, 10 16:41.7 Decorah

Class 2A Girls

Team Results

1 Monticello 93
2 South Winneshiek 131
3 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 133
4 Springville-Central 145
5 CMB 170
6 Pocahontas Area/L-M 175
7 Cascade, Western Dubuque 182
8* Shenandoah-Essex 199
9* Osage 199
10 Okoboji 210
11 Aplington-Parkersburg 242
12 Emmetsburg 251
13 Underwood 265
14 Unity Christian 317
15 Roland-Story 426

Aplington-Parkersburg

5 Sophia Jungling, 9 19:00.9
20 Megan Johnson, 9 20:28.2
39 Nicole May, 12 21:08.5
87 Miranda Oldenburger, 10 23:15.8
91 Gabby Hanken, 12 23:25.1
101 Natalee Morris, 12 24:15.2

Individual Results

1 Anna Hostetler, 11 17:57.7 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
2 Marie Hostetler, 9 18:15.3 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
3 Karley Larson, 11 18:25.2 Underwood
4 Paige Holub, 11 18:26.6 Monticello
5 Jordan Winke, 12 18:48.6 Albia
6 Sophia Jungling, 9 19:00.9 Aplington-Parkersburg
7 Josie Kriener, 12 19:09.0 South Winneshiek, Cal
8 Jordyn Patterson, 11 19:14.0 Monticello
9 Alayna Kollasch, 12 19:28.4 Dike-New Hartford
10 Becca McDermott, 12 19:34.4 Cascade, Western Dubu
11 Felicity Taylor, 11 19:39.4 South Winneshiek, Cal
12 Emily Staal, 9 19:45.8 Springville-Central
13 Jill Vonnahme, 11 19:49.3 Pocahontas Area/L-M
14 Suzanne Putze, 11 19:49.6 Wc-Kp
15 Alexis Cook, 12 19:52.0 Missouri Valley
38 Lily Ehlers, 10 20:41.5 Grundy Center/Gladbrook
51 Patty Teggatz, 11 21:03.9 Hampton-Dumont
63 Reagan Zinkula, 10 21:16.6 Grundy Center/Gladbrook
68 Ellie Foster, 9 21:29.1 Dike-New Hartford


Class 2A Boys

Team Results

1 Mid-Prairie 98
2 Unity Christian 115
3 Western Christian 130
4 George-Little Rock 148
5 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 163
6 South Hamilton 164
7 South Winneshiek, Cal 180
8 Clear Lake 186
9 East Marshall, Legran 191
10 Aplington-Parkersburg 194
11 Tipton 226
12 Waukon 253
13 Ogden 274
14 Roland-Story 330
15 Monticello 376

Aplington-Parkersburg

4 Mason Tyler, 11 16:34.4
15 Trevor Haren, 12 17:16.7
27 Grant Truax, 11 17:37.8
55 Hunter Brouwer, 11 18:18.1
93 Brent Gibson, 11 19:34.1
97 Thomas Dominy, 11 19:55.4
99 Sam Bachman, 10 20:00.8

Individual Results

1 Andrew Stumbo, 12 15:53.6 Ogden
2 Reece Smith, 10 16:02.2 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
3 Gable Sieperda, 11 16:27.8 George-Little Rock
4 Spencer Moon, 10 16:29.8 South Central Calhoun
5 Mason Tyler, 11 16:34.4 Aplington-Parkersburg
6 Joe Anderson, 10 16:38.7 George-Little Rock
7 Logan Dalbeck, 12 16:39.4 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
8 Nate Green, 11 16:47.4 Regina, Iowa City
9 Joseph Schoonhoven, 10 16:51.5 Unity Christian
10 Nick Meling, 12 16:52.4 East Marshall
11 Eric Hoffman, 10 16:55.8 Wc-Kp
12 Noah Sams, 11 16:57.0 Anamosa
13 Franklin Reinders, 12 16:57.6 Unity Christian
14 Eric Faught, 10 16:59.2 Clear Lake
15 Grant Dunsbergen, 12 17:00.4 Pella Christian
25 Dylan Hendricks, 12 17:19.2 Grundy Center/Gladbrook
75 Jacob Vanderwilt, 10 18:04.2 South Hardin


Class 1A Girls

Team Results

1 Central, Elkader 69
2 Hudson 116
3 Pekin 124
4 Marquette Catholic 138
5 Denver 144
6 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 184
7 Newman Catholic 216
8 Griswold 222
9 North Linn, Troy Mill 238
10 Panorama, Panora 242
11 Acgc 245
12 Maple Valley-Anthon 246
13 West Fork 268
14 Colo-Nesco 286
15 Alta-Aurelia 299

West Fork

5 McKenna Weaver, 10 20:22.6
30 Talia Rowe, 11 21:39.4
61 Maddison Shupe, 12 23:01.3
82 Miranda Dixon, 10 24:10.6
90 Kennedy Maske, 11 24:36.4
95 Ciara Hansen, 11 25:15.2
99 Rachel Hubka, 9 25:35.3

Individual Results

1 Kate Crawford, 9 19:38.7 Acgc
2 Sheridan LaCoste, 11 19:41.0 Rockford
3 Hanna Hess, 12 20:02.6 Edgewood-Colesburg
4 Jenna Twait, 9 20:03.7 Hudson
5 Reagan Weinheimer, 9 20:12.4 Nodaway Valley
6 Ciera Deitchler, 10 20:12.4 Central, Elkader
7 Elise Emmick, 11 20:15.2 Southeast Warren
8 Emma Swanson, 11 20:16.0 Acgc
9 Dakota Hostetter, 12 20:18.1 Colfax-Mingo
10 McKenna Weaver, 10 20:22.6 West Fork
11 Janette Schraft, 10 20:23.2 East Mills
12 Kori Wedeking, 9 20:23.4 Clarksville
13 Remi Duwa, 9 20:26.1 Pekin
14 Eva Fisk, 9 20:29.0 Earlham
15 Halle Kilburg, 9 20:33.5 Marquette Catholic


Class 1A Boys

Team Results

1 Nodaway Valley 36
2 Pekin 92
3 Acgc 105
4 Calamus-Wheatland 127
5 Denver 181
6* Starmont 186
7* Boyer Valley, Dunlap 186
8 Hudson 190
9 Eagle Grove 198
10 Bellevue 232
11* Earlham 289
12* St. Mary's, Remsen 289
13 West Fork, Sheffield 318
14 Panorama, Panora 326
15 Trinity Christian 334

West Fork

41 Zach Martinek, 10 18:08.7
50 Connor Schulz, 11 18:21.8
58 Josh Stevens, 12 18:32.7
77 Jonah Van Horne, 11 19:13.3
92 Brett Barkema, 12 19:53.5
93 Austin Larson, 11 20:00.9

Individual Results

1 Riley Bauer, 11 16:09.7 North Union
2 Jerry Jorgenson, 10 16:32.2 Treynor
3 Shane Breheny, 12 16:41.0 Nodaway Valley
4 Ryan Millikin, 12 16:47.2 Pekin
5 Wyatt Kelly, 11 16:48.9 Hudson
6 Curren Matthias, 12 16:55.0 Denver
7 Sean McDermott, 10 16:56.6 Madrid
8 Brycen Wallace, 11 16:56.7 Nodaway Valley
9 Zach Ambrose, 12 16:58.6 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
10 Malcolm Myers, 12 16:59.1 Pekin
11 Brayten Funke, 12 17:00.0 Nodaway Valley
12 Jacob Wessel, 11 17:01.9 Edgewood-Colesburg
13 Skyler Rawlings, 11 17:07.1 Nodaway Valley
14 Dalton Schaffer, 12 17:10.9 Eagle Grove
15 Landon Foster, 12 17:13.6 Acgc
29 Grant Baker, 12 17:32.6 Bcluw
46 Caleb Silver, 10 17:47.5 Bcluw

79 Ian Showers, 12 18:20.2 Bcluw

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Kansas State - 31
@ Iowa State - 26

North Dakota State - 24
@ Northern Iowa - 20

Campbell - 21
@ Drake - 33

Wartburg - 43
@ Dubuque - 35

Ellsworth C.C. - 27
@ Butler C.C. (KS) - 41

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Illinois - 2
@ Iowa - 3 (25-20 // 21-25 // 25-21 // 24-26 // 15-12)

Northern Iowa - 1
@ Missouri State - 3 (19-25 // 25-19 // 25-21 // 25-22)

Drake - 0
@ Wichita State - 3 (25-23 // 25-21 // 25-15)

Northwestern (MN) - 1
@ Wartburg - 3

MEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER

Wartburg - 1
@ Luther - 2 OT

WOMEN'S COLLEGE SOCCER

Coe - 0
@ Wartburg - 0 - Advances on PK's



 

Navigation

Social Media