Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Saturday, December 3, 2016

Girls' High School Basketball
NICL Showcase at Waverly
Grundy Center - 49
vs. Wapsie Valley - 26

NICL Showcase at Waverly
Sumner-Fredricksburg - 48
vs. BCLUW - 29

NICL Showcase at Waverly
Gladbrook-Reinbeck - 33
vs. Dike-New Hartford - 55

Mason City Newman - 71
@ Belmond-Klemme - 42

West Fork - 55
@ Eagle Grove - 28

Clarksville - 45
@ Valley Lutheran - 33

Boys' High School Basketball
Mason City Newman - 66
@ Belmond-Klemme - 43

Waterloo Christian - 44
@ CAL - 57

Clarksville - 52 *(game ended at halftime, forfeit)
@ Valley Lutheran - 9

Men's College Basketball
Nebraska-Omaha - 98
@ Iowa - 89

Northern Iowa - 70
@ Wyoming - 79

Fresno State - 78
@ Drake - 76

Wartburg - 68
@ Simpson - 81

NIACC - 63
vs. ND State College of Science - 66

Women's College Basketball
#6 Mississippi State - 85 (OT)
@ Iowa State - 81

Drake - 48
@ Wisconsin-Green Bay - 71

Wartburg - 76
@ Simpson - 60

Ellsworth - 75
@ Little Priest Tribal College - 69

NIACC - 50
vs. ND State College of Science - 61

Junior Hockey

Waterloo Black Hawks - 2
@ Tri-City Story - 5

High School Wrestling
Doug Wood Invitational @ Manson
(Hampton-Dumont)

106 - Jaycob Martzahn (4-2) placed 4th and scored 11.00 team points
113 - Abe Scheideman (3-3) placed 4th and scored 13.00 team points.
120 - Jose Vallejos (1-3) placed 5th and scored 5.00 team points.
126 - Parker Allen (4-2) placed 5th and scored 11.00 team points.
145 - Trey Barz (1-3) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
152 - Josh Kew (3-3) place is unknown and scored 7.00 team points.
160 - Caleb Chaney (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 20.00 team points.
182 - Dalton Chipp (3-2) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points.
195 - Wyatt Folkerts (3-3) placed 4th and scored 13.00 team points.
220 - Connor Donaldson (1-3) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.

Gilbert Duals
(Iowa Falls-Alden; AGWSR; South Hardin/BCLUW; Belmond-Klemme)

B-K - 42
vs. AGWSR - 24

SH/BCLUW - 60
vs. B-K - 17

Gilbert - 48
vs. B-K - 32

IF-A - 42
vs. B-K - 36

SE Valley - 37
vs. B-K - 30

Gilbert - 48
vs. IF-A - 30

SH/BCLUW - 70
vs. AGWSR - 12

IF-A - 40
vs. SE Valley - 25

IF-A - 60
vs. AGWSR - 18

SH/BCLUW - 46
vs. IF-A - 33

Gilbert - 60
vs. AGWSR - 18

Gilbert - 46
vs. SH/BCLUW - 33

SE Valley - 39
vs. AGWSR - 18


Bob Murphy Invitational @ Manchester
(Dike-New Hartford)

106 - Zack Nicol (4-2) placed 4th and scored 13.00 team points.
113 - Jacob Ragsdale (4-0) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.
120 - Grant Bixby (1-3) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
126 - Nathan Schmitt (4-2) placed 5th and scored 13.00 team points.
132 - Reece Roberts (4-2) placed 5th and scored 11.00 team points.
138 - Keaton Dudden (2-2) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
145 - Tristen Cleveland (0-4) place is unknown and scored 1.00 team points.
152 - Trent Johnson (5-0) placed 1st and scored 27.50 team points.
160 - Tanner Smith (4-2) placed 3rd and scored 20.00 team points.
170 - Noah Heathcott (4-2) placed 4th and scored 11.00 team points.
Hwt - Chase Arends (5-1) placed 3rd and scored 18.00 team points.

Rockford Round Robin
(Rockford; West Fork)

Rockford
120 - Will Portis (5-0) placed 1st and scored 28.00 team points.
126 - Nick Goodrich (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 24.00 team points.
132 - Chase Krueger (3-2) placed 3rd and scored 15.00 team points.
138 - Colton Ewing (1-4) placed 5th and scored 6.00 team points.
145 - Zach Walker (1-4) placed 5th and scored 6.00 team points.
160 - Blake Farr (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 24.00 team points.
170 - Cameron Rasing (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 21.00 team points.
182 - Dakota Vance (5-0) placed 1st and scored 30.00 team points.
195 - Heath Farr (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 21.00 team points.

West Fork
126 - Tanner Braun (2-3) placed 4th and scored 12.00 team points.
132 - Cody O`donnell (0-5) placed 6th and scored 0.00 team points.
138 - Jacob Hansen (5-0) placed 1st and scored 30.00 team points.
195 - Collin Meints (1-4) placed 5th and scored 3.00 team points.
220 - Jordan Clark (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 24.00 team points.
285 - Alex Bender (2-3) placed 4th and scored 12.00 team points.

St. Ansgar Duals
(Clarksville)

Clear Lake - 57
vs. C'ville - 21

C'ville - 46
vs. G-H-V - 21

St. Ansgar - 45
vs. C'ville - 36



 

Navigation

Social Media