Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Saturday, January 7, 2017

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Rockford - 49
@ AGWSR - 33

North Tama - 50
@ CAL - 37

Valley Lutheran - 31
@ Clarksville - 52

Dike-New Hartford - 46
@ Cedar Rapids Kennedy - 60

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Rockford - 54
@ AGWSR - 57

Belmond-Klemme - 30
@ Osage - 65

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Hampton-Dumont Duals
(Hampton-Dumont, Belmond-Klemme)

H-D - 39
vs. B-K - 30

East Buchanan - 39
vs. H-D - 21

Lake Mills - 72
vs. H-D - 6

N-K - 48
vs. H-D - 34

Lake Mills - 65
vs. B-K - 10

N-K - 39
vs. B-K - 33

East Buchanan - 45
vs. B-K - 24

South Hardin/BCLUW Storm Duals
(South Hardin/BCLUW, Iowa Falls-Alden, Rockford)

SH/BCLUW - 38
vs. Newman - 30

SH/BCLUW - 54
vs. Rockford - 26

SH/BCLUW - 69
vs. C-M-B - 12

Hudson - 48
vs. SH/BCLUW - 33

IF-A - 58
vs. C-M-B - 16

Hudson - 49
vs. IF-A - 21

MFL-Mar-Mac - 63
vs. IF-A - 10

IF-A - 61
vs. South Hamilton - 10

Rockford - 39
vs. C-M-B - 30

Newman - 57
vs. Rockford - 17

Rockford - 51
vs. South Hamilton - 18

Jack Mendenhall Invite @ Ames
(Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Aplington-Parkersburg)

Team
1. Valley , West Des Moines 231.0
2. Prairie, Cedar Rapids 146.0
3. Indianola 142.0
4. Ballard 127.0
5. Glenwood 117.5
6. Omaha Skutt Catholic 112.5
7. Dowling Catholic 112.0
8. Cedar Rapids Kennedy 99.0
9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 97.5
10. OA-BCIG 85.0
11. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 79.0
12. Ames 77.0
13. Pocahontas Area 65.0
14. Perry 57.0
15. Boone 51.0
16. Carroll 40.0
17. Aplington-Parkersburg 21.5
18. Nevada 19.0

Individual
138
2. Tanner Abbas, CGD

GR-NT Round Robin
(Dike-New Hartford)

Team
1. DNH - 351
2. Oelwein - 316
3. West Delaware - 198
4. GR-NT - 197
4. Mid-Prairie - 197
6. Waverly-Shell Rock

Individual

106 - Zack Nicol (3-0) placed 1st and scored 18.00 team points.

113 - Grant Bixby (5-0) placed 1st and scored 43.00 team points.

152 - Trent Johnson (5-0) placed 1st and scored 41.00 team points.

160 - Tanner Smith (5-0) placed 1st and scored 45.00 team points.

182 - Nick Durnin (5-0) placed 1st and scored 43.00 team points.

285 - Chase Ahrends (15-2) placed 1st and scored 46.00 team points.



St. Edmond Duals @ Fort Dodge
(AGWSR)

AGWSR - 30
vs. Clarke - 27

SE Valley - 60
vs. AGWSR - 16

AGWSR - 40
vs. St. Edmond - 24

Roland-Story - 48
vs. AGWSR - 22

West Hancock - 69
vs. AGWSR - 0

Forest City Invitational
(North Butler, West Fork)

1. Clear Lake 182.5
2. North Butler 168.0
3. Algona 158.0
4. Charles City 150.5
5. Saint Ansgar 136.0
6. Emmetsburg 130.5
7. Forest City 95.0
8. West Fork 55.5

106 - 1st Place Match - Bryce Trees (NB) 20-1 won by fall over Luke McKenna (Algona) 17-10 (Fall 1:45)
138 - 1st Place Match - Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) 19-1 won by fall over CJ Niedert (NB) 14-8 (Fall 1:24)
152 - 1st Place Match - Brandon Trees (NB) 19-2 won by fall over Maverick Freerksen (Forest City) 15-4 (Fall 0:48)
160 - 1st Place Match - Dalton Nelson (NB) 3-0 won by decision over Dayton Smith (Saint Ansgar) 17-4 (Dec 7-4)
170 -
1st Place Match - Jarel Arbegast (WF) 8-1 won by tech fall over Blake Adams (Saint Ansgar) 9-7 (TF-1.5 2:19 (21-5))
182 - 1st Place Match - Trae Ulrich (NB) 17-5 won by decision over Jacob Hemann (Saint Ansgar) 12-10 (Dec 11-6)

Tripoli Invitational
(Clarksville)

Team
1. Lisbon 215.5
2. Denver-Tripoli 195.5
3. Wapsie Valley 180.0
4. Sumner-Fredericksburg 115.5
5. South Winneshiek 112.5
6. Woodbury Central 112.0
7. Nashua-Plainfield 92.0
8. North Fayette Valley HS 76.0
9. Clarksville 68.0
10. Columbus, Catholic 48.0


MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Texas - 70
@ Iowa State - 79

Dubuque - 74
@ Wartburg - 94

Pure Prep Academy - 61
@ NIACC - 97

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Dubuque - 54
@ Wartburg - 77

Iowa Western C.C. - 77
@ NIACC - 62

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Waterloo Black Hawks - 4
@ Cedar Rapids Roughriders - 5

North Iowa Bulls - 0
@ La Crosse Freeze - 2



 

Navigation

Social Media