Scorecard

"Copyright 2017 CD Broadcasting. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without the expressed written consent of the publisher."

Saturday, January 21, 2017

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

North Central Conference Tournament @ Eldora
(Hampton-Dumont, Iowa Falls-Alden, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows)

Team Scores
1. Webster City 199.5
2. Clarion-Goldfield 190.0
3. Algona 169.0
4. Humboldt 144.0
5. Iowa Falls-Alden 135.5
6. Clear Lake 110.0
7. Hampton-Dumont 93.0
8. St Edmond 34.0

IF-A

106 - Jack Ites (23-8) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points
126 - Dante Tacchia (32-1) placed 1st and scored 23.50 team points
152 - Montana Marchant (13-6) placed 2nd and scored 20.00 team points
170 - Michael Kent (29-3) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points

H-D
126 - Parker Allen (26-10) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points
152 - Isaac Shelton (13-3) placed 1st and scored 26.00 team points
160 - Caleb Chaney (27-4) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points
182 - Dalton Chipp (17-15) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points

C-G-D
138 - Tanner Abbas (29-4) placed 1st and scored 26.00 team points
170 - Reymundo Vasquez (17-11) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points
182 - Mason Carpenter (24-8) placed 1st and scored 23.00 team points
285 - Spencer Trenary (3-0) placed 1st and scored 25.00 team points.


Alburnett Invite
(Dike-New Hartford)

Team Scores
1. Denver-Tripoli 293.0
2. Dike-New Hartford 237.0
3. South Winneshiek 231.0
4. Alburnett 220.0
5. Iowa Valley 188.0
6. English Valleys 89.0
7. North Cedar 42.0
8. Monticello 25.0

D-NH
113 - Jacob Sigler (8-1) placed 1st and scored 37.00 team points
145 - Trent Johnson (22-0) placed 1st and scored 34.00 team points
152 - Tanner Smith (17-6) placed 2nd and scored 30.00 team points
170 - Nick Durnin (17-2) placed 2nd and scored 28.00 team points
220 - Ethan Huntington (10-6) placed 2nd and scored 8.00 team points
285 - Chase Ahrends (21-3) placed 2nd and scored 19.00 team points

Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational @ Greene
(North Butler, South Hardin/BCLUW, Belmond-Klemme, Rockford, West Fork, Clarksville)

Team Scores
1. Lake Mills 195.5
2. Wapsie Valley - 162.5
3. West Hancock - 149.0
4. North Linn - 140.0
5. North Butler - 121.5
6. SH-BCLUW - 113.0
7. Rockford 101.0
8. Belmond-Klemme - 68.0
9. Postville - 63.0
10. Clarksville - 62.0
11. Nashua-Plainfield - 56.0
12. West Branch - 26.0


NB
106 - Bryce Trees (31-3) placed 2nd and scored 17.00 team points.

152 - Brandon Trees (31-4) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.

160 - Dalton Nelson (17-0) placed 1st and scored 26.00 team points.

182 - Trae Ulrich (28-8) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points.


SH/BCLUW

113 - Ian Showers (30-3) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points.


B-K
285 - Cameron Beminio (24-2) placed 2nd and scored 20.00 team points.


Rockford

120 - Will Portis (40-3) placed 2nd and scored 19.00 team points.

160 - Cameron Rasing (26-10) placed 2nd and scored 20.00 team points.

170 - Dakota Vance (32-5) placed 1st and scored 24.00 team points.

195 - Heath Farr (32-7) placed 2nd and scored 19.00 team points.


C'ville
138 - Dakota Garretson (19-7) placed 2nd and scored 18.00 team points.


GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

West Fork - 43
@ Hampton-Dumont - 49

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 39
@ Rockford - 59

AGWSR - 73
@ Denver - 41

Dunerton - 46
@ Clarksville - 43 OT

Iowa Falls-Alden - 41
@ Fort Dodge St. Edmond - 43

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

West Fork - 67
@ Hampton-Dumont - 25

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - 64
@ Rockford - 68

AGWSR - 75
@ Denver - 51

Dunerton - 84
@ Clarksville - 53

Iowa Falls-Alden - 57
@ Fort Dodge St. Edmond - 73

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Iowa State - 92 (2OT)
@ Oklahoma - 87

Northern Iowa - 58
@ Southern Illinois - 57

Drake - 58
@ Illinois State - 72

Wartburg - 85
@ Nebraska Wesleyan - 98

Southwestern C.C. - 93
@ Ellsworth C.C. - 57

Iowa Central C.C. - 55
@ NIACC - 82

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Minnesota - 65
@ Iowa - 80

Kansas State - 69
@ Iowa State - 75

Wartburg - 61
@ Nebraska Wesleyan - 50

Southwestern C.C. - 75
@ Ellsworth C.C. - 62

Iowa Central C.C. - 48
@ NIACC - 68

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Iowa Conference Duals @ Dubuque
(Wartburg)

Wartburg - 47
vs. Dubuque - 3

JUNIOR HOCKEY

Sioux Falls Stampede - 3
@ Waterloo Black Hawks - 2



 

Navigation

Social Media